Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P641/25 - 14 May 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | V | 58:26 |
2 | Eugene Sullivan | Charlotteville CC | V | 59:22 |
3 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:00:15 |
4 | Derek Taitt | Old Portlians CC | V | 1:00:38 |
5 | David Tovey | Bristol South CC | V | 1:01:03 |
6 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:01:27 |
7 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:45 |
8 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 1:01:59 |
9 | Mike Matthews | Rufus Whs | V | 1:02:03 |
10 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:20 |
11 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:22 |
12 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:41 |
13 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:02:56 |
14 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:01 |
15 | William Buxton | Hertfordshire Whs | V | 1:03:23 |
16 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 1:03:28 |
17 | R Green | Hardley Athletic CC | V | 1:03:48 |
18 | Ian Andrew | Reading CC | V | 1:03:54 |
19 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:57 |
20 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:05 |
21 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:18 |
22 | John Tunney | Crabwood CC | V | 1:04:27 |
23 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:16 |
24 | Ken Maunder | Reading CC | V | 1:05:26 |
25 | William Alexander | Reading CC | V | 1:05:33 |
25 | Peter Stocker | Reading CC | V | 1:05:33 |
27 | Peter Harris | Reading CC | V | 1:05:34 |
28 | Ken Duncumb | East Surrey RC | V | 1:05:44 |
29 | Paul Woodburn | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:06:07 |
30 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | V | 1:06:26 |
30 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 1:06:26 |
32 | John Kempe | Bristol South CC | V | 1:06:42 |
33 | George Keene | Bristol South CC | V | 1:07:11 |
34 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:16 |
35 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:33 |
36 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | V | 1:08:02 |
37 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:31 |
38 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | V | 1:08:34 |
39 | Douglas Taylor | Corinium CC | V | 1:09:05 |
40 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:09:18 |
41 | R Hughes | VC Venta | V | 1:09:32 |
42 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 1:10:14 |
43 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 1:10:33 |
44 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:11:12 |
45 | Les Hayman | Southborough & Dist Whs | V | 1:11:24 |
46 | Peter Doyle | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:46 |
47 | Michael McGinity | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:13:22 |
48 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 1:14:04 |
49 | Dennis Worster | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 1:14:54 |
50 | Delysia Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | WV | 1:16:25 |
51 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:16:53 |
52 | Bert Pink | South Eastern RC | V | 1:17:10 |
53 | Jean Noon | Chippenham & Dist Whs | WV | 1:17:40 |
54 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:24:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Peter Clayton Mike Alford Mike Benstead | 3:10:39 |
|