Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Southampton Whs 25
P132/25 - 10 April 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lee Paxton | Antelope RT | | 1:00:16 |
2 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:05 |
3 | Julian McLaughlin | Calleva CRC | | 1:01:19 |
4 | Nigel Winter | Somer Valley CC | | 1:02:07 |
5 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:02:37 |
6 | Ed Martin | New Forest CC | J | 1:02:47 |
7 | Ian Paine | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:10 |
8 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 1:03:37 |
9 | Karl Lyndon | Calleva CRC | | 1:03:51 |
10 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:04:23 |
11 | Ivan Prince | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:32 |
12 | Rob Ayres | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:04:35 |
13 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 1:04:36 |
14 | Mark Antell | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:04:38 |
15 | S Tart | Somer Valley CC | | 1:04:41 |
16 | Robert Stimpson | Olympia Sport RT | | 1:05:03 |
17 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 1:06:41 |
18 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 1:06:50 |
19 | R Wills | Westbury Whs | | 1:07:00 |
20 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:02 |
20 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:02 |
22 | Mark Talley | GS Stella | | 1:07:50 |
23 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:26 |
24 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:28 |
25 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:48 |
26 | DM Long | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:08:53 |
27 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | | 1:08:56 |
28 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:12 |
29 | Rod Antell | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:10:06 |
30 | Martin Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:10:10 |
31 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:21 |
32 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:27 |
33 | RF Latchem | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:10:36 |
34 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:51 |
35 | Stuart Grace | New Forest CC | | 1:10:56 |
36 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 1:11:28 |
37 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 1:11:42 |
38 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:55 |
39 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:56 |
40 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:09 |
41 | Dave Bidgood | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:12:23 |
42 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:29 |
43 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:52 |
44 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:13:11 |
45 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:13:18 |
46 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 1:13:39 |
47 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:13:40 |
48 | Dave Martin | Poole Whs | V | 1:13:45 |
49 | Robert Cranstone | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:51 |
50 | Nick Palmer | GS Stella | J | 1:14:26 |
51 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:15:35 |
52 | Rod Myers | Swan Velo | V | 1:15:40 |
53 | Rod Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | V | 1:15:45 |
54 | Paul Allen | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:16:14 |
55 | Les Buckingham | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:16:35 |
56 | Gordon Dimmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:16:56 |
57 | Richard Fernandez | Southampton Whs | V | 1:16:57 |
58 | Joseph Wenglorz | Yeovil CC | V | 1:17:05 |
59 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 1:17:58 |
60 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:19:36 |
61 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:19:51 |
62 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | V | 1:20:03 |
63 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:21:58 |
64 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:22:25 |
65 | RM Walton-Sharp | Catford CC | | 1:22:30 |
66 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:26:00 |
67 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:51:09 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Lee Paxton Alan Dawson Steve Wood | 3:10:34 |
|