Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P616 - 27 March 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gary Dighton | Leo RC | | 57:36 |
2 | Lee Paxton | Antelope RT | | 57:58 |
3 | Mark Antell | 1st Chard Whs | V | 59:00 |
4 | Pete Roberts | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:00:33 |
5 | Ben Marsh | Antelope RT | J | 1:01:51 |
6 | JA Goward | VC Meudon | | 1:03:07 |
7 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:10 |
8 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:38 |
9 | Chris Hill | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:04:11 |
10 | Paul Jarvis | Wessex RC | | 1:04:17 |
11 | Larry Allpress | Somerset RC | | 1:04:44 |
12 | Ben Houston | East Grinstead CC | J | 1:05:03 |
13 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 1:05:07 |
14 | Steve Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:05:16 |
15 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 1:05:17 |
16 | James Bradden | CC Woking | | 1:05:38 |
17 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:06:00 |
18 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 1:06:10 |
19 | Lee Sturges | VC Venta | | 1:06:40 |
20 | Zena Harris | Crabwood CC | W | 1:07:21 |
21 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:07:38 |
22 | John Tunney | Crabwood CC | V | 1:07:49 |
23 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:50 |
24 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:03 |
25 | Rod Antell | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:08:05 |
26 | JR Driesen | East Grinstead CC | J | 1:08:21 |
27 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:22 |
28 | John Samuel | RAF CC | | 1:08:34 |
29 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 1:08:37 |
30 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V | 1:08:48 |
31 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:05 |
32 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:59 |
33 | Malcolm Sherriffs | Swan Velo | | 1:10:00 |
34 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:41 |
35 | Dave Bidgood | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:11:18 |
36 | Mike Scruton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:11:30 |
37 | Rod Sparrow | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:22 |
38 | Wendy Merrifield | Salisbury RC | W | 1:12:33 |
39 | Pete Rattue | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:54 |
39 | Guy Pool | Wessex RC | | 1:12:54 |
41 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:13:19 |
42 | Trevor Merrifield | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:49 |
43 | Steve Ralph | Rufus Whs | | 1:13:59 |
44 | Gordon Dimmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:15:02 |
45 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:15:18 |
46 | Greg Houston | East Grinstead CC | J | 1:15:32 |
47 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:51 |
48 | Peter Dawson | Lindsey Roads CC | V | 1:20:07 |
49 | Bob Houston | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:21:37 |
50 | M Keefe | Fareham Whs | | 1:25:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Lee Paxton Ben Marsh Steve Wood | 3:04:56 |
|