Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 39km
Circuit of Hambledon P811 - 6 March 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:02:59 |
2 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:03:18 |
3 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:03:45 |
4 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:22 |
5 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:06 |
6 | Robert Fry | Willesden CC | | 1:05:39 |
7 | Mark Furth | Southdown Velo | | 1:06:44 |
8 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:47 |
9 | Murray Quiney | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:44 |
10 | John Wager | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:04 |
11 | Ian Churcher | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:24 |
12 | Kevin Noble | VC St Raphael | | 1:09:29 |
13 | Chris Adams | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:37 |
14 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:02 |
15 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:18 |
16 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:12:41 |
17 | Jerry Bromyard | Southdown Velo | | 1:12:56 |
18 | Nigel Aiken | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:06 |
19 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:20 |
20 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 1:13:29 |
21 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:33 |
22 | Robert Cranstone | Sotonia CC | | 1:13:44 |
23 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:20 |
24 | David Crutcher | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:14:40 |
25 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:28 |
26 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:16:06 |
27 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:08 |
28 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:13 |
29 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:17:21 |
30 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 1:18:15 |
31 | Sean Murphy | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:18:33 |
32 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 1:19:00 |
33 | Claire Harper-Bourne | GS Stella | W | 1:19:24 |
34 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:29 |
35 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:21:00 |
36 | Ben Sales | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:23:15 |
37 | M Keefe | Fareham Whs | | 1:23:16 |
38 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:26:06 |
39 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | VT | 1:27:00 |
40 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:27:34 |
41 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:27:37 |
42 | Peter Dawson | Lindsey Roads CC | V | 1:28:22 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mark Jones Mike Marchant Richard Keevil | 3:10:02 |
|