Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
GS Stella 40km
Hilly P845 - 6 February 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Elms | East Grinstead CC | | 59:53 |
2 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:02:58 |
3 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:03:10 |
4 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:03:17 |
5 | Kevin Harding | Central Sussex CC | | 1:04:08 |
6 | James Pratt | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:53 |
7 | Paul James | Crawley Whs | | 1:04:54 |
8 | Mark Sinnott | Festival RC | | 1:05:01 |
9 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:09 |
10 | Chris Hill | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:05:18 |
11 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:20 |
12 | John Wager | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:05:29 |
13 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:57 |
14 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:19 |
15 | Jon Stroud | Swan Velo | | 1:07:51 |
16 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | | 1:08:10 |
17 | M Muzio | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:15 |
18 | Richard Cheetham | VC Meudon | | 1:08:24 |
19 | E Graefe | Coldra RC | | 1:08:32 |
20 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | | 1:09:07 |
21 | Peter Cauldwell | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:09:22 |
22 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:09:41 |
23 | Robert Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:09:42 |
24 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:09:44 |
25 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 1:09:58 |
26 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:44 |
27 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:00 |
28 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | | 1:11:03 |
29 | Chris Adams | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:25 |
30 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 1:11:38 |
31 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:11:49 |
32 | Nick Palmer | GS Stella | | 1:12:29 |
33 | Paul Brodnicki | Beacon Roads CC | | 1:12:30 |
34 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:12:38 |
35 | GB Kerr | Central Sussex CC | | 1:12:47 |
36 | Peter Brawn | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:08 |
37 | Graham Martin | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:14:57 |
38 | Claire Harper-Bourne | GS Stella | W | 1:16:35 |
39 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 1:16:37 |
40 | Roger Hughes | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:17:20 |
41 | Ian Petherbridge | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:18:06 |
41 | Paul Wilson | Regent RC | | 1:18:06 |
43 | Roger Hargreaves | East Grinstead CC | | 1:18:28 |
44 | Larry Limpus | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:18:30 |
45 | Neil Bodger | GS Stella | | 1:19:45 |
46 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:21:55 |
47 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:22:15 |
48 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:24:53 |
49 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | | 1:26:40 |
50 | Ben Sales | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:28:50 |
51 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:39:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Brighton Excelsior CC | Mike Murray James Pratt Andy Payne | 3:14:48 |
|