Home
1993 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 28
Goodwood Circuit P911 - 17 October 1993
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:13:40 |
2 | Danny Axford | VC Venta | J | 1:17:52 |
3 | Mark Staden | Southdown Velo | | 1:18:05 |
4 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:18:27 |
5 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:18:39 |
6 | Mark Sinnott | Festival RC | | 1:19:13 |
7 | Dave Worsfold | Festival RC | V | 1:20:06 |
8 | AF Masson | VC Venta | J | 1:20:22 |
9 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:20:49 |
10 | Nicholas McCormick | Belle Vue CC | | 1:21:05 |
11 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:21:45 |
12 | John Goodrum | Catford CC | V | 1:22:23 |
13 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:22:30 |
14 | Mark Furth | Southdown Velo | J | 1:22:31 |
15 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:22:44 |
16 | Steve Sexton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:23:57 |
17 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | | 1:24:23 |
18 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:24:24 |
19 | Derek Taitt | Old Portlians CC | V | 1:24:31 |
20 | Paul Rowden | Rother Valley CC | J | 1:24:45 |
21 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | V | 1:24:56 |
22 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:25:32 |
23 | Chris Birch | Alton CC | J | 1:26:35 |
24 | Bob Taylor | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:26:36 |
25 | Peter Price | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:26:56 |
26 | Jose Garmendia | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:27:24 |
27 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:28:09 |
28 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:29:26 |
29 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 1:29:35 |
30 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:29:41 |
31 | Jerry Bromyard | Southdown Velo | | 1:30:17 |
32 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:30:24 |
33 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | J | 1:30:36 |
34 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:31:50 |
35 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:32:46 |
36 | Graham Martin | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:32:50 |
37 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:34:50 |
37 | Nick Palmer | GS Stella | J | 1:34:50 |
39 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:34:58 |
40 | Roger Hughes | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:35:09 |
41 | Tracy Slade | Bognor Regis CC | W | 1:35:53 |
42 | Paul Fleming | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:36:31 |
43 | Douglas Eagger | Icknield RC | V | 1:36:55 |
44 | Martin Harris | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 1:37:56 |
45 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:38:56 |
46 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:39:23 |
47 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:39:54 |
48 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:41:03 |
49 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:41:13 |
50 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:41:37 |
51 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:41:51 |
52 | Catherine Lockwood | Portsmouth Triathletes | W | 1:42:37 |
53 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:45:09 |
54 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:47:05 |
55 | Barry Anniss | Farnham RC | V | 1:48:01 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mike Marchant Mark Jones Richard Keevil | 4:01:30 |
|