Home
1993 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southampton Whs 50
P132/50 - 12 September 1993
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gary Dighton | Leo RC | | 1:50:12 |
2 | John French | Bath CC | | 1:50:47 |
3 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 1:53:46 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:53:47 |
5 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:54:26 |
6 | Glen Pickford | VC St Raphael | | 1:55:05 |
7 | Rex Facey | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:55:07 |
8 | Marc Cunnington | Swindon RC | | 1:55:21 |
9 | Julian Pegg | Charlotteville CC | | 1:55:25 |
10 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:57:06 |
11 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | | 1:58:23 |
12 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 1:59:50 |
13 | Bob Taylor | East Grinstead CC | | 2:01:12 |
14 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:01:20 |
15 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | | 2:01:41 |
16 | Simon Hurd | Westbury Whs | | 2:03:07 |
17 | Graham Fielder | Rufus Whs | | 2:03:20 |
18 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:03:42 |
19 | Fraser Scott | Team Avon CRT | | 2:03:46 |
20 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 2:04:49 |
21 | RS Britton | VC Bristol | | 2:05:17 |
22 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 2:05:40 |
23 | David Birch | Alton CC | | 2:05:47 |
23 | Jon Airey | Reading CC | | 2:05:47 |
25 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | | 2:05:57 |
26 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 2:06:03 |
27 | Martin Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 2:06:35 |
28 | Liz Milne | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 2:07:37 |
29 | John Tunney | Crabwood CC | | 2:07:42 |
30 | Paul Rowden | VC Camelot | | 2:07:54 |
31 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | | 2:08:20 |
32 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:08:34 |
33 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 2:08:41 |
34 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 2:08:47 |
35 | Zena Harris | Crabwood CC | W | 2:09:17 |
36 | Bernard Wilson | Rufus Whs | | 2:09:22 |
37 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | | 2:09:47 |
38 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | | 2:10:38 |
39 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | | 2:10:48 |
40 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 2:11:43 |
41 | Peter Baird | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:13:26 |
42 | Ken Rischmiller | Swindon RC | | 2:13:54 |
43 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 2:14:32 |
44 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | | 2:15:13 |
44 | Robin Wilmott | New Forest CC | | 2:15:13 |
46 | Paul Ruta | Rufus Whs | | 2:15:24 |
47 | Ray Dare | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 2:17:32 |
48 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 2:18:44 |
49 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | W | 2:22:21 |
50 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 2:24:45 |
51 | Esther Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | W | 2:40:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Paul Toppin Don Lock Peter Baird | 6:09:12 |
|