Home
1993 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 50
P904 - 18 July 1993
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Brian Molloy | Tooting BC | | 1:58:11 |
2 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:59:34 |
3 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 2:02:32 |
4 | Andy Rivett | Team Avon CRT | | 2:03:00 |
5 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:03:22 |
6 | Paul Dean | Army CU | | 2:03:27 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 2:03:50 |
8 | Ben Houston | East Grinstead CC | Juv | 2:04:17 |
9 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 2:04:29 |
10 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:05:18 |
11 | Michael Barrett | Farnham RC | V | 2:06:08 |
12 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 2:08:38 |
13 | AG Morris | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 2:08:50 |
14 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:09:06 |
15 | Richard Varian | Epsom CC | V | 2:09:15 |
16 | Jose Garmendia | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:09:35 |
17 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:10:03 |
18 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 2:10:04 |
19 | John Dadson | Anerley BC | V | 2:10:08 |
20 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 2:10:25 |
21 | Fraser Russell | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:10:52 |
22 | TK Davey | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 2:12:00 |
23 | Marina Bloom | Crawley Whs | W | 2:12:11 |
24 | Vic Butler | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 2:12:31 |
25 | Rob Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:13:09 |
26 | Malcolm Bainbridge | Redhill CC | V | 2:13:28 |
27 | T Greenhalgh | Sussex Nomads CC | | 2:14:02 |
28 | Neal Shaw | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:14:03 |
29 | Peter Fray | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 2:14:19 |
30 | Kim Herbert | Anerley BC | V | 2:15:57 |
31 | M Murray-Brooks | Anerley BC | | 2:15:59 |
32 | BC Toovey | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:16:07 |
33 | MA Hancock | Anerley BC | | 2:17:05 |
34 | Bob Courtier | Crawley Whs | V | 2:18:11 |
35 | PN Ward | Tandem Club | | 2:19:06 |
36 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 2:20:57 |
37 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 2:21:10 |
38 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 2:21:19 |
39 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | V | 2:22:05 |
40 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 2:23:12 |
41 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 2:23:16 |
42 | Roy Instrall | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 2:23:49 |
43 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:24:54 |
44 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 2:25:09 |
45 | CG Briggs | Century RC | V | 2:27:02 |
46 | Ian Holder | Crawley Whs | V | 2:27:38 |
47 | Greg Houston | East Grinstead CC | Juv | 2:27:40 |
48 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:28:11 |
49 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:28:41 |
50 | AR Holder | Crawley Whs | V | 2:29:01 |
51 | Gerry Marks | Addiscombe CC | V | 2:29:03 |
52 | Brenda Read | Redhill CC | W | 2:30:26 |
53 | Jack Harris | Crawley Whs | V | 2:30:41 |
54 | Jan Ostrom | Bognor Regis CC | W | 2:38:35 |
55 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 2:54:57 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Ashley Morris Dave Hillier Nicholas Beckwith | 6:17:26 |
|