Home
1993 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10
P613 - 12 June 1993
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | M Turner | Team Rapide | | 20:49 |
2 | Ceri Pritchard | Bio RT | J | 21:18 |
3 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | J | 21:32 |
4 | Julian McLaughlin | Calleva CRC | | 21:37 |
5 | Neil Smithies | Polytechnic CC | | 21:45 |
6 | Alan Brimecombe | CS Dynamo | V | 21:48 |
7 | Derek Cottington | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:52 |
8 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | V | 21:53 |
9 | SJ Barnes | Gloucester City CC | J | 22:11 |
10 | John Woodburn | Antelope RT | V | 22:18 |
10 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 22:18 |
12 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:25 |
13 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 22:33 |
14 | Steve Wood | Rufus Whs | | 22:45 |
15 | Steve Davies | Swindon RC | | 22:46 |
16 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | V | 22:57 |
17 | Ian Kitt | Catford CC | | 22:58 |
17 | Wayne Burgess | Antelope RT | | 22:58 |
19 | Richard Parsons | Wellington Whs | V | 22:59 |
20 | Martyn Hughes | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 23:01 |
20 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 23:01 |
22 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | | 23:13 |
23 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 23:15 |
23 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:15 |
25 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 23:16 |
26 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 23:19 |
27 | RA McManus | RAF CC | | 23:21 |
28 | Ken Baker | Colchester Rovers CC | | 23:30 |
29 | Martin Moon | Somer Valley CC | | 23:31 |
30 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 23:35 |
30 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 23:35 |
32 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 23:36 |
33 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 23:41 |
34 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | V | 23:44 |
35 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 23:46 |
36 | Robert Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 23:50 |
37 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 23:54 |
38 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 23:56 |
39 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 23:57 |
40 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 23:59 |
41 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 24:00 |
42 | Andrew Morris | Salisbury RC | | 24:01 |
42 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 24:01 |
44 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 24:02 |
45 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 24:03 |
45 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 24:03 |
45 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 24:03 |
48 | Brian Coupe | Crabwood CC | V | 24:08 |
49 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:09 |
50 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:10 |
51 | Graham Collins | Salisbury RC | V | 24:11 |
51 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 24:11 |
53 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 24:15 |
54 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | V | 24:16 |
55 | Paul Ruta | Rufus Whs | V | 24:22 |
56 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 24:38 |
57 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 24:39 |
58 | Cath Fraser | Exeter Whs | W | 24:40 |
58 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:40 |
60 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 24:47 |
60 | Paul Jeffries | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:47 |
60 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | V | 24:47 |
63 | Trevor Gaunt | Sotonia CC | J | 24:50 |
64 | Graeme Valters | Swindon Whs | | 24:53 |
64 | Phil May | Newbury RC | V | 24:53 |
66 | NA Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:55 |
67 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 25:00 |
68 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | J | 25:01 |
69 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:02 |
70 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 25:05 |
71 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 25:08 |
72 | Alvin Weeks | Salisbury RC | V | 25:12 |
73 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 25:13 |
74 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:19 |
75 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 25:21 |
76 | RJ McConkey | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:22 |
77 | Gaynor Sparkes | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | W | 25:28 |
78 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 25:31 |
78 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 25:31 |
80 | Steve Ralph | Rufus Whs | | 25:32 |
81 | F Kilburn | Kent Valley RC | V | 25:34 |
82 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:44 |
83 | David Ralph | Andover Whs | | 25:47 |
84 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 25:48 |
84 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 25:48 |
86 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 26:04 |
87 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 26:08 |
88 | IJ Earles | Fareham Whs | J | 26:10 |
89 | Elaine Gardner | Antelope RT | W | 26:13 |
90 | Nick Saunders | Rufus Whs | J | 26:14 |
91 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 26:18 |
92 | Heather Wimble | Lewes Wanderers CC | W | 26:23 |
93 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | VT | 26:26 |
94 | Peter Doyle | Fareham Whs | V | 26:37 |
95 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 26:46 |
96 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 27:40 |
97 | Mike O`Rourke | Reading CC | V | 27:52 |
98 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 27:59 |
99 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 28:06 |
100 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 28:22 |
101 | Andy Butterworth | Portsmouth North End CC | | 29:07 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Bob Brown Derek Hambleton Mike Benstead | 1:07:52 |
|