Home
1993 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 25
P922/25 - 3 May 1993
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rob Hayles | Team Haverhill | | 54:03 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 55:33 |
3 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 58:15 |
4 | Ian Cargill | Alton CC | | 59:22 |
5 | John Withey | Addiscombe CC | | 59:43 |
6 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | | 1:00:15 |
7 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:00:23 |
8 | Paul James | Crawley Whs | | 1:01:01 |
9 | Bob Taylor | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:01:13 |
10 | Andrew Smith | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:01:42 |
11 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:01:43 |
12 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:48 |
13 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:56 |
14 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:02 |
15 | Pete Danckwardt | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:02:05 |
16 | Rob Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:15 |
17 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:28 |
18 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:02:41 |
19 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:44 |
20 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:03:07 |
21 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:08 |
22 | Vic Lowe | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:03:27 |
23 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:43 |
24 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:52 |
25 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:53 |
26 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:27 |
27 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:04:29 |
27 | Steve Taylor | Rother Valley CC | | 1:04:29 |
29 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | | 1:04:42 |
30 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:52 |
31 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:11 |
32 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:13 |
33 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:14 |
34 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:05:17 |
35 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:40 |
36 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:46 |
37 | Paul Brodnicki | Beacon Roads CC | | 1:05:47 |
38 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:09 |
39 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:29 |
40 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:30 |
41 | NA Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:33 |
42 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:45 |
43 | Les Buckingham | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:06:46 |
44 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:06:54 |
45 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:57 |
46 | Philip Page | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:04 |
47 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:15 |
48 | Peter Fray | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:07:16 |
49 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:27 |
50 | Gerry Ashley | Cambridge CC | V | 1:07:44 |
51 | Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:49 |
52 | KP Ford | VC Venta | | 1:07:59 |
53 | R Langham | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:08:19 |
54 | Nigel Harley | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:44 |
55 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:48 |
56 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:53 |
57 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | | 1:09:02 |
58 | RJ Longman | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:13 |
59 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:52 |
60 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:10:40 |
61 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:45 |
62 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | V | 1:10:50 |
63 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:35 |
64 | Simon Fairman | VC Venta | | 1:11:50 |
65 | Peter Dawson | Lindsey Roads CC | V | 1:12:06 |
66 | Bryan Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:46 |
67 | Iain Steel | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:13:59 |
68 | Ian Holder | Crawley Whs | V | 1:14:12 |
69 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:13 |
70 | AR Holder | Crawley Whs | V | 1:14:36 |
71 | Dennis Worster | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 1:14:57 |
72 | Jo Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:15:00 |
73 | Phil Hitchcock | Crawley Whs | V | 1:15:03 |
74 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:25 |
75 | Jeff Russell | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:16:34 |
76 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:18 |
77 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:15 |
78 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:52 |
79 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:22:08 |
80 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:22:58 |
81 | John Woods | Fareham Whs | | 1:28:40 |
82 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:33:54 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Brighton Excelsior CC | Mike Murray Andrew Smith Keith Balcombe | 3:05:13 |
|