Home
1992 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
P613 - 19 September 1992
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | Express RT | | 20:29 |
2 | Gary Dighton | Manchester Whs | | 20:35 |
3 | Nick Yarworth | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 20:45 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 20:49 |
5 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 20:57 |
6 | Paul Lipscombe | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 21:02 |
7 | Mark Fodden | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 21:04 |
8 | Chris Brooking | VC Meudon | | 21:13 |
9 | Ian De Ste Croix | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 21:29 |
10 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | J | 21:35 |
11 | James Norfolk | VC St Raphael | | 21:36 |
12 | Ceri Pritchard | Oxonian CC | J | 21:38 |
13 | Tom Woollard | Antelope RT | | 21:44 |
14 | Mike Potter | Weston Whs | | 21:49 |
15 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 21:50 |
16 | Tony White | Yeovil CC | | 21:53 |
17 | Martin McCrossan | VC Venta | | 21:54 |
18 | Terry Noel | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 21:58 |
19 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 22:08 |
20 | Wayne Burgess | Antelope RT | | 22:10 |
20 | Andy Godden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 22:10 |
22 | Steve Howat | Antelope RT | | 22:17 |
23 | Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | | 22:20 |
23 | Danny Axford | VC Venta | J | 22:20 |
25 | R Mason | RAF CC | | 22:23 |
26 | Chester Hill | Bath CC | J | 22:29 |
27 | Steve Wood | Rufus Whs | | 22:42 |
28 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | | 22:43 |
29 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 22:47 |
30 | Gerry Bryant | Reading CC | | 22:51 |
31 | RF Latchem | Somer Valley CC | | 22:54 |
32 | Richard Scott | Somer Valley CC | | 23:00 |
32 | J Lee | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 23:00 |
34 | Brenton Lee | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 23:08 |
34 | DM Beard | Radstock CC | | 23:08 |
36 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | | 23:13 |
37 | Ray Wilson | Swindon RC | | 23:18 |
37 | Pauline Strong | Team Raleigh | W | 23:18 |
39 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:19 |
40 | Rickie Finch | Swindon Whs | | 23:22 |
40 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:22 |
42 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 23:25 |
43 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 23:29 |
44 | Gary De Ste Croix | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 23:34 |
44 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 23:34 |
46 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 23:36 |
47 | Lewis Goodhand | Farnham RC | | 23:38 |
48 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | | 23:41 |
48 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 23:41 |
50 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | | 23:42 |
51 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 23:43 |
52 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 23:45 |
53 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 23:53 |
53 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 23:53 |
55 | RJ McConkey | North Hampshire RC | | 23:57 |
55 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 23:57 |
57 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | | 23:58 |
58 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | | 23:59 |
59 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 24:02 |
60 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 24:08 |
61 | Zena Harris | Crabwood CC | W | 24:10 |
62 | MR Coburn | Andover Whs | | 24:12 |
63 | David Ralph | Andover Whs | | 24:15 |
64 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 24:17 |
64 | Peter Mills | Swindon RC | | 24:17 |
66 | Martin Tanner | Salisbury RC | | 24:18 |
67 | Nick Saunders | Rufus Whs | J | 24:24 |
68 | GR Trewhella | RAF CC | | 24:26 |
69 | Bob West | VC Venta | | 24:27 |
70 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 24:29 |
71 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 24:32 |
72 | H Waddilove | Crewe Clarion Whs | | 24:36 |
73 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 24:43 |
74 | Steven Briggs | Somer Valley CC | | 24:47 |
75 | J Little | 34 Nomads CC | | 24:52 |
76 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 24:56 |
77 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:03 |
78 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | J | 25:08 |
79 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | | 25:11 |
80 | Matt Heathcote | Fareham Whs | J | 25:15 |
80 | Paul Jeffries | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:15 |
82 | Gwen Shillaker | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 25:20 |
83 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 25:21 |
84 | RJ Longman | Southampton Whs | | 25:25 |
85 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 25:29 |
85 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | J | 25:29 |
87 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 25:33 |
88 | AA Willis | Andover Whs | W | 25:40 |
89 | Sue Northover | Antelope RT | W | 25:44 |
90 | Peter Doyle | Antelope RT | | 25:52 |
91 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 25:56 |
92 | Keith Valters | Swindon RC | | 26:00 |
93 | Elaine Gardner | Andover Whs | W | 26:02 |
94 | J Coburn | Andover Whs | W | 26:03 |
95 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 26:09 |
96 | Les Brill | Alton CC | | 26:17 |
97 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 26:21 |
98 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 26:27 |
99 | David Hill | Bath CC | | 27:13 |
100 | Pete Adams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:14 |
100 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 27:14 |
102 | Sarah Stroud | Antelope RT | W | 29:14 |
103 | Monique Bigwood | Southampton Whs | W | 32:05 |
104 | Charlie Press | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 39:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Caesarean CC (Jersey) | Mike Harris Paul Lipscombe Ian De Ste Croix | 1:03:28 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 19:00 |
2 | John Howells BD Pizzey | Corinium CC | | 20:00 |
3 | Mike Webber Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 20:41 |
4 | Martyn Winter Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 21:13 |
5 | Steve Winter Julie Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 21:13 |
6 | Alan Smith Kim Herbert | Anerley BC | | 21:15 |
7 | Alan Brimecombe Cath Fraser | CS Dynamo Exeter Whs | W | 21:56 |
8 | J McElhatton D Sinclair | Tooting BC Surrey Road CC | | 22:14 |
|