Home
1992 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 25
Middlemarkers P201 - 14 June 1992
(1:00:00 Limit)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Retallick | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 58:04 |
2 | Lee Fleming | South Western RC | | 58:14 |
3 | JC Oliver | Vectis Roads CC | | 58:37 |
4 | Graham Childs | Portsmouth CC | | 58:49 |
4 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 58:49 |
6 | Bill Dycer | Yeovil CC | | 58:56 |
7 | D West | VS Jersey | | 59:07 |
8 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 59:10 |
9 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 59:11 |
10 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 59:17 |
11 | John Howell | Dursley RC | | 59:26 |
12 | Larry Allpress | Somerset RC | | 59:40 |
13 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | | 59:57 |
14 | Paul Croker | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:10 |
15 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:34 |
16 | Ian Austin | Wellington Whs | | 1:00:35 |
17 | Vern McClelland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:37 |
18 | John Eames | Corsham RC | | 1:01:05 |
19 | Barry Gilzean | Icknield RC | | 1:01:07 |
20 | Alan Orman | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:01:20 |
21 | Andy Curran | Bath CC | | 1:01:21 |
22 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | | 1:01:22 |
23 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:01:25 |
24 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:01:32 |
25 | John Clark | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:37 |
26 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:38 |
27 | Trevor Brazier | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:44 |
28 | Paul Jones | Alton CC | | 1:01:46 |
29 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | | 1:01:50 |
30 | Rob Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:57 |
31 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | | 1:02:06 |
32 | Ian Andrew | Reading CC | | 1:02:16 |
33 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:18 |
34 | Mark Dowling | Poole Whs | | 1:02:24 |
35 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | | 1:02:30 |
36 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:02:38 |
37 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:39 |
38 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:42 |
38 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:02:42 |
40 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | | 1:02:45 |
41 | Paul Jarvis | Wessex RC | | 1:02:46 |
42 | Tim James | CC Weymouth | | 1:02:56 |
43 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 1:03:01 |
44 | Malcolm Cross | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:03:02 |
45 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:04 |
46 | Dave Dunford | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:09 |
47 | Jane Bryant | Penzance Whs | W | 1:03:17 |
48 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:22 |
49 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:25 |
50 | Julie Oliver | Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:03:39 |
51 | Martin Bailey | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:43 |
51 | Jerry Bromyard | Southdown Velo | | 1:03:43 |
53 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | | 1:03:45 |
54 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:03:48 |
55 | Mike Matthews | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:49 |
56 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:51 |
57 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:55 |
58 | Sue Munns | VS Jersey | W | 1:04:04 |
59 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:05 |
59 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:05 |
61 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:11 |
62 | Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:23 |
63 | John Tooze | Bath CC | | 1:04:26 |
64 | John Heckford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:28 |
65 | Martin Tanner | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:29 |
66 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:35 |
66 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 1:04:35 |
68 | GM Challis | VC Venta | | 1:04:41 |
69 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:46 |
70 | Gordon Dimmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:03 |
71 | Peter Seaman | VC Venta | | 1:05:08 |
72 | Bob Theis | North Wiltshire RC | | 1:05:41 |
73 | Bob Bolwell | Bath CC | | 1:05:55 |
74 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:54 |
75 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:07:14 |
76 | Graham Schofield | CC Weymouth | | 1:08:26 |
77 | Rodney Green | Bath CC | | 1:08:44 |
78 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:41 |
79 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | | 1:11:33 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Ken Retallick Don Lock Vern McClelland | 2:57:30 |
|