Home
1992 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rother Valley CC 25
P922/25 - 24 May 1992
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 55:20 |
2 | Ian Cargill | Alton CC | | 55:36 |
3 | John Woodburn | Manchester Whs | V | 57:47 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 57:59 |
5 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | | 59:20 |
6 | Michael Barrett | Farnham RC | V | 59:30 |
7 | Bruce Pilsworth | Bristol CTC | V | 59:31 |
8 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 59:40 |
9 | Martin Penfold | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 59:47 |
10 | Matthew Thomas | Alton CC | | 59:50 |
11 | Vic Lowe | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 59:56 |
12 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:00 |
13 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:00:09 |
14 | Andrew Slater | VC St Raphael | J | 1:00:14 |
15 | Tony Goodsell | Central Sussex CC | | 1:00:18 |
16 | Phill Bowley | Alton CC | | 1:00:27 |
17 | Steven Woodbridge | Brighton Excelsior CC | J | 1:00:30 |
18 | Vern McClelland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:41 |
19 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:00:47 |
20 | C Denman | Metropolitan Police CC | | 1:01:13 |
21 | Chris Hill | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:01:15 |
22 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:17 |
23 | CR Wheeler | Regent RC | | 1:01:33 |
23 | Stuart Trower | Farnham Tri Club | | 1:01:33 |
25 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | | 1:01:46 |
26 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:54 |
27 | AG Morris | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:02:20 |
28 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:30 |
29 | Paul Jones | Alton CC | | 1:02:54 |
30 | Rob Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:02 |
31 | Simon Letts | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:10 |
32 | Martin Sparkes | Antelope RT | | 1:03:15 |
33 | GT Burgess | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:03:25 |
34 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:37 |
35 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:03:50 |
36 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:55 |
37 | Paul McReynolds | Alton CC | | 1:04:29 |
38 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:46 |
39 | Les Buckingham | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:53 |
40 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:04:56 |
41 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:05:07 |
42 | CJ Newell | Addiscombe CC | | 1:05:27 |
43 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:37 |
44 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:38 |
45 | Alun McReynolds | Alton CC | | 1:05:41 |
46 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:50 |
47 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:57 |
48 | Bernard Jarvis | GS Stella | V | 1:06:02 |
49 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:05 |
50 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:14 |
51 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:20 |
52 | PJ Coventry | Crawley Whs | | 1:06:21 |
53 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | WV | 1:06:22 |
54 | GS Hart | Farnham RC | | 1:06:27 |
55 | P Dunne | Farnham RC | | 1:06:35 |
56 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:43 |
57 | AP Kennedy | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:06:44 |
58 | JC Hardcastle | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:49 |
59 | Alan Morris | Regent RC | | 1:06:52 |
60 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:54 |
61 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:06:57 |
62 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:59 |
63 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:32 |
64 | John Fowler | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:07:32 |
65 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:47 |
66 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:01 |
67 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:08:42 |
68 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:44 |
69 | Robert Neville | Alton CC | | 1:09:01 |
70 | Nick Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | Juv | 1:09:29 |
71 | GM Challis | VC Venta | V | 1:09:44 |
72 | Iain Steel | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:09:46 |
73 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | V | 1:09:48 |
74 | AG Handley | Regent RC | | 1:10:10 |
75 | G Cleverley | Regent RC | | 1:10:16 |
76 | Peter Doyle | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:17 |
77 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:10:31 |
78 | John Johnson | Wessex RC | | 1:10:31 |
79 | DR Farrington | Liverpool Century RC | | 1:10:57 |
80 | David Green | Swindon RC | | 1:11:05 |
81 | Sue Northover | Antelope RT | WV | 1:11:17 |
82 | John Williams | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:12:00 |
83 | Brian Rex | Middlesex RC | V | 1:12:12 |
84 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:33 |
85 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:12:44 |
86 | C Fowler | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:13:39 |
87 | Roger Davis | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:13:48 |
88 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 1:14:45 |
89 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:14:50 |
90 | Betty Kemp | Alton CC | WV | 1:19:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Alton CC | Ian Cargill Matthew Thomas Phill Bowley | 2:55:53 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Holkham Andrew Smith | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 51:46 |
2 | Ian Kitt Kathryn Miles | Catford CC | W | 55:52 |
3 | Dave Butler Della McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 56:30 |
4 | John Robinson Steve Taylor | Rother Valley CC | V | 57:26 |
5 | Chris Slater DA McGlashan | South Eastern RC | V V | 58:30 |
6 | GM Allen JA White | Thames RC | V | 58:36 |
7 | BM Pearson Peter Fray | Brighton Excelsior CC | WV V | 1:01:58 |
|