Home
1992 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P612/25 - 29 March 1992
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 56:19 |
2 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 58:57 |
3 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:00:43 |
4 | Mark Talley | GS Stella | | 1:00:58 |
5 | Andrew Murray | South Western RC | | 1:00:59 |
5 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 1:00:59 |
7 | Barry Elcome | Festival RC | Juv | 1:01:33 |
8 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:35 |
9 | Martin McCrossan | VC Venta | | 1:01:49 |
10 | Martin Palmer | Clarence Whs | V | 1:02:10 |
11 | Mick Bowen | Oxonian CC | V | 1:02:25 |
12 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:02:41 |
13 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 1:02:58 |
14 | Paul White | Poole Whs | | 1:03:00 |
15 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:03 |
16 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:03:10 |
17 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:15 |
18 | Ian Paine | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:31 |
19 | Danny Ellery | VC Camelot | V | 1:03:37 |
20 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:38 |
21 | Danny Axford | VC Venta | Juv | 1:04:02 |
22 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:06 |
23 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:22 |
24 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | Juv | 1:04:23 |
24 | Roger Hopkins | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:23 |
26 | Wayne Burgess | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:25 |
27 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:29 |
28 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:04:42 |
29 | Bill Dycer | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:52 |
30 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:56 |
31 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:57 |
32 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:07 |
33 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:17 |
34 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:05:18 |
35 | P York | Corsham RC | | 1:05:22 |
36 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:24 |
37 | David Byrnes | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:27 |
38 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:31 |
39 | Gary Woodman | Antelope RT | | 1:05:33 |
40 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | V | 1:05:43 |
41 | Andy Millward | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:57 |
42 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 1:06:07 |
43 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:32 |
44 | Graham Fielder | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:44 |
44 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | | 1:06:44 |
46 | CR Wheeler | Regent RC | | 1:06:51 |
47 | ER Palmer | Redmon CC | V | 1:06:58 |
48 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | V | 1:07:09 |
49 | CA Walker | South Western RC | | 1:07:34 |
50 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:07:36 |
51 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:45 |
52 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:57 |
53 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:08:13 |
54 | Andy Lloyd-Langston | Farnham RC | | 1:08:15 |
55 | Larry Allpress | Somerset RC | | 1:08:24 |
56 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:09:03 |
57 | Dean Hitchings | VC Venta | | 1:09:06 |
58 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:09:17 |
59 | Andrew Bradbury | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:32 |
60 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:52 |
61 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | Juv | 1:09:53 |
62 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | V | 1:10:06 |
63 | Steve Howat | Antelope RT | | 1:10:12 |
64 | Phil May | Swindon RC | V | 1:10:13 |
65 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:32 |
66 | MJ Critchley | Swindon RC | V | 1:10:33 |
67 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:38 |
68 | Anthony McCrossan | VC Venta | | 1:10:40 |
69 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:10:58 |
70 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:14 |
71 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:20 |
72 | P Dunne | Farnham RC | | 1:11:34 |
73 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 1:11:43 |
74 | Michael Dunford | Army CC | | 1:11:54 |
75 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:11:57 |
76 | Bill Wates | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:12:32 |
77 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | V | 1:13:03 |
78 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:19 |
79 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 1:13:34 |
80 | Alvin Weeks | Salisbury RC | V | 1:13:56 |
81 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 1:14:09 |
82 | Serena Townsend | GS Stella | W | 1:14:17 |
83 | Dave Marjoram | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:14:25 |
84 | Steve Ralph | GS Europa | | 1:14:39 |
85 | Keith Wawman | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:14:50 |
86 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:05 |
87 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:15:14 |
88 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 1:15:26 |
89 | E Savage | East Grinstead Tri Club | W | 1:17:32 |
90 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 1:17:53 |
91 | Rod Sparrow | Salisbury RC | T | 1:18:19 |
92 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:18:30 |
93 | LJ Allen | Redmon CC | V | 1:19:16 |
94 | M Histead | East Grinstead Tri Club | V | 1:19:24 |
95 | Dave Callaghan | Salisbury RC | | 1:34:49 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | Lee Paxton Derek Hambleton Peter Clayton | 3:06:22 |
|