Home
1991 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rother Valley CC 24
Hilly P875 - 27 October 1991
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stewart House | Clarence Whs | | 57:42 |
2 | Mike Marchant | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:56 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 59:08 |
4 | Hugh Broadhead | Southdown Velo | | 59:15 |
5 | Ian Brazier | Unity CC | | 1:00:15 |
6 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:00:25 |
7 | Rob Hurd | Jette Sportif | | 1:00:53 |
8 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 1:01:33 |
9 | Terence Batsford | Clarence Whs | V | 1:01:34 |
10 | Chris Nesbit | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:14 |
11 | SA Watkins | Southern Velo Club | | 1:02:34 |
12 | N Duke | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:02:39 |
13 | Alan Poulton | South Western RC | | 1:03:42 |
14 | Chris Hill | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:03:55 |
15 | John Goodrum | Catford CC | V | 1:04:06 |
16 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:04:08 |
17 | DA Staff | Norfolk RC | | 1:04:25 |
18 | Barry Robinson | Farnham RC | J | 1:04:35 |
19 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:37 |
20 | Andy Payne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:51 |
21 | Lee Fleming | South Western RC | | 1:04:52 |
22 | Phill Bowley | Rufus Whs | J | 1:05:13 |
23 | Paul Gaida | Clarence Whs | | 1:05:34 |
24 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:05:55 |
25 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:23 |
26 | M Tuero | Alton CC | | 1:08:06 |
27 | James Shaw | Rother Valley CC | | 1:08:46 |
28 | Jerry Bromyard | Southdown Velo | | 1:08:54 |
29 | AD Mepham | Sussex Nomads CC | J | 1:10:21 |
30 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:10:54 |
31 | Stuart Trower | Farnham Tri Club | | 1:10:55 |
32 | Richard Weaver | Charlotteville CC | | 1:11:31 |
33 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:44 |
34 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 1:11:54 |
35 | Jenny Dickens | Southern Velo Club | W | 1:12:07 |
36 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:13:11 |
37 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | VT | 1:13:32 |
38 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | V | 1:14:47 |
39 | JW Jenkinson | Alton CC | | 1:15:05 |
40 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:15:10 |
41 | Brian Rex | Middlesex RC | V | 1:18:55 |
42 | Jim Trenowden | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:18:58 |
42 | BR Smith | Norfolk RC | V | 1:18:58 |
44 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:17 |
45 | Paul Twiselton | Farnham Tri Club | | 1:19:47 |
46 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 1:20:18 |
47 | Sue Northover | Antelope RT | WV | 1:20:44 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Clarence Whs | Stewart House Terence Batsford Paul Gaida | 3:04:50 |
|