Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glen Pickford Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Arrow CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 55:33 |
2 | Richard Walker Allan Janes | Bristol South CC | V | 55:51 |
3 | Pauline Strong Dave Pitt | Team Raleigh Charlotteville CC | W V | 56:03 |
4 | Roger Scott Alan Dawson | Alton CC Antelope RT | V | 57:16 |
5 | Andy Malone Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 57:36 |
6 | Paul Hanwell Terry Jefferies | Poole Whs New Forest CC | V | 57:43 |
7 | Dennis Davis Philip Marshall | Bath CC | V | 58:08 |
8 | S Smith Trevor Smith | VC Nottingham Crabwood CC | V | 58:46 |
9 | Barry Robinson JA Haig | Farnham RC | V | 59:23 |
10 | Willie Kirkland Simon Jones | Wessex RC | V | 59:38 |
11 | Paul Welch Mike Webber | Andover Whs | V | 1:01:54 |
12 | Tim James Nigel Pearce-Buckley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:01:57 |
13 | Dave Heelis Paul Heelis | CC Weymouth VC St Raphael | V | 1:01:59 |
14 | Richard Targett Dave Dunford | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:18 |
15 | Dawn Courage Jim Reed | Vectis Roads CC | W V | 1:02:25 |
16 | Martin Napier David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:34 |
17 | Joe Jones Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC Swindon RC | V | 1:03:33 |
18 | Ted Walcroft A Ball | Westbury Whs | V | 1:03:41 |
19 | CJ Walker Rodney Green | Bath CC | V | 1:03:42 |
20 | Graham Fielder Paul Ruta | Rufus Whs | V | 1:04:06 |
21 | Melvyn Hazell V Jones | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:11 |
22 | John Clark Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V W | 1:04:44 |
23 | Bob Wrigley Paul Kimber | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:05 |
24 | John Burridge Stuart Grace | New Forest CC | V | 1:05:44 |
25 | Dave Marjoram Graham Bowman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:26 |
26 | John Collins John Pitt | Salisbury RC | T VT | 1:07:05 |
27 | Derek Panks Christine Lacey | VC St Raphael New Forest CC | V W | 1:07:20 |
28 | Barry Goom Gordon Dimmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:07:48 |
29 | Will Bunday Richard Driver | Bath CC | V | 1:08:30 |
30 | Andrew Crocker Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:37 |
31 | Terry Baker Jim Pascoe | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:02 |
32 | Martin Saunders Gordon Stillwell | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:19 |
33 | JM Waters Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:40 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Strong Ray Hughes | Wyevern CC Clarence Whs | | 52:03 |
2 | Harry Featherstone Neville Stroud | Norwood Paragon CC Antelope RT | | 52:34 |
3 | Andy Sharpe John Woodburn | Bio RT Manchester Whs | | 52:53 |
4 | Richard Shipton Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 53:40 |
5 | Mike Huggins Chris Ball | Antelope RT Westbury Whs | | 53:48 |
6 | Jeff Marshall Bob Garlinge | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 53:55 |
7 | John Emery Nick Emery | Polytechnic CC | | 55:24 |
8 | Martyn Winter Steve Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 55:30 |
9 | Alan Limbrey Mark Jones | Sussex Nomads CC GS Stella | | 55:31 |
10 | Neil Woodgate Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 56:25 |
11 | Rob Pears Bob Bolwell | Bath CC | | 57:00 |
12 | Mark Fodden Graham Schofield | CC Weymouth | | 57:03 |
13 | Bob Smith Pete Pickers | Andover Whs Antelope RT | | 57:32 |
14 | Dave Martin Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 58:02 |
15 | Mike Gibbs Alan Orman | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 58:06 |
16 | Jim Bartlett Clive Brooks | Frome & Dist Whs Polytechnic CC | | 58:08 |
17 | Brian Garrard Den Grady | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 58:17 |
18 | Dave Rand John Pearce | CS Purbeck Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:26 |
19 | John Tooze Nick Toone | Bath CC | | 58:28 |
20 | Keith Edwards Keith Collis | Royal Sutton CC | | 58:47 |
21 | Paul Doughty Derek Pearson | Poole Whs | | 58:50 |
22 | Robin Woodcock Dave Dinsdale | Hampshire RC Rufus Whs | | 59:13 |
23 | Don Stagg Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 59:30 |
24 | David Galley Andy Griffiths | Bristol South CC | | 59:33 |
25 | Daniel Kempe John Kempe | Bristol South CC | | 59:39 |
26 | Bob Redrup Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | | 59:43 |
27 | Owen Barry Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 59:44 |
28 | Daphne Lodge Steve Ayres | Salisbury RC Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 1:00:06 |
29 | Neil Davis Jack Stagg | Bath CC | | 1:00:12 |
30 | Barry Clarke Steve Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:24 |
31 | Quentin Allen Keith Maton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:03 |
32 | Keith Matthews Matt Parton | Fareham Whs Antelope RT | | 1:01:04 |
33 | John Barnes Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:07 |
34 | Paul Jarvis Mike Jarvis | Wessex RC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:35 |
35 | Barrington Day David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:09 |
36 | Derek Hambleton Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:20 |
37 | Bob Patten Andy Fall | Wessex RC | | 1:04:21 |
38 | Dave Crocker Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:29 |
39 | Mike Alford Rod Sparrow | Salisbury RC | T T | 1:04:47 |
40 | Fred Mason Phil Downer | Bournemouth Arrow CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:28 |
41 | Anne Wallace Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W W | 1:05:36 |
42 | David Maidment Alan Linge | Bournemouth Arrow CC Wessex RC | | 1:05:49 |
43 | Peter Knipe Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:52 |
44 | Ysarn Higgins Alan Burr | VC Venta | | 1:07:05 |
45 | Derek Smith Phil Courage | Antelope RT Vectis Roads CC | | 1:08:15 |
46 | Mike Jose Chris Jose | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:06 |
47 | Dave Walshaw Charlie Press | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:28:35 |