Home
1991 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P209 - 4 August 1991
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:45:24 |
2 | Gary Dighton | Manchester Whs | | 1:45:41 |
3 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | | 1:46:46 |
4 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 1:47:00 |
5 | Andy Cook | Leo RC | | 1:48:41 |
6 | Matt Watt | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:49:38 |
7 | N Boyce | Gloucester City CC | | 1:49:39 |
8 | John Woodburn | Manchester Whs | V | 1:49:59 |
9 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:50:37 |
10 | S Fahey | Gloucester City CC | | 1:50:57 |
11 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 1:52:54 |
12 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:53:32 |
13 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 1:53:34 |
14 | Ian Wallace | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:53:45 |
15 | Andy Walters | Alton CC | | 1:54:17 |
16 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 1:54:27 |
17 | John Lowe | Severn RC | | 1:54:54 |
17 | Ian Cargill | Alton CC | | 1:54:54 |
19 | Andy Cosgrove | Ferryhill Whs | | 1:55:05 |
20 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:55:12 |
21 | Mike Malins | Poole Whs | | 1:55:14 |
22 | Mike Potter | Weston Whs | | 1:55:25 |
23 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:55:29 |
24 | Tom Woollard | VC St Raphael | V | 1:55:34 |
25 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:55:47 |
26 | CA Walker | South Western RC | | 1:56:13 |
27 | Keith Dorling | Epsom CC | | 1:56:22 |
28 | DM King | CC Bexley | | 1:56:38 |
29 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:57:29 |
30 | Glen Pickford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:57:42 |
31 | Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:57:43 |
32 | Tony White | Yeovil CC | V | 1:58:02 |
33 | Allan Bosley | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 1:58:11 |
34 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:58:26 |
35 | Marc Cunnington | Swindon RC | | 1:58:34 |
36 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:58:43 |
37 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 1:58:45 |
38 | Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | | 1:58:51 |
39 | Geoff Taylor | Reading CC | V | 1:59:01 |
40 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 1:59:12 |
41 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:59:25 |
42 | Chris Noakes | Trowbridge CC | | 1:59:26 |
43 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | | 1:59:51 |
44 | Tom Cox | Farnham RC | | 1:59:58 |
45 | A Horswill | Winchcombe CC | | 2:00:34 |
46 | Ken Robertson | Mid Devon RC | V | 2:00:39 |
47 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:00:45 |
48 | Pauline Strong | Team Raleigh | W | 2:00:59 |
48 | Kathryn Wall | Severn RC | W | 2:00:59 |
50 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:01:02 |
50 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 2:01:02 |
52 | William Harper | Warwickshire RC | V | 2:01:09 |
53 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 2:01:18 |
54 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 2:01:20 |
55 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 2:01:26 |
56 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | V | 2:01:54 |
57 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 2:01:57 |
58 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | V | 2:02:02 |
59 | David Maidment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:02:15 |
59 | Pete Abbott | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:02:15 |
61 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:02:33 |
62 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 2:02:34 |
63 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 2:02:43 |
64 | CR Whitlock | Severn RC | V | 2:02:44 |
65 | AG Roberts | Severn Valley CRC | V | 2:02:48 |
66 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | V | 2:03:10 |
67 | Derek Pearson | Poole Whs | V | 2:03:12 |
68 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 2:03:46 |
69 | Bernard Wilson | Rufus Whs | V | 2:03:47 |
70 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 2:04:03 |
71 | Mark White | Antelope RT | | 2:04:18 |
72 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:04:23 |
73 | JA Haig | Farnham RC | V | 2:04:51 |
74 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:04:59 |
75 | Derek Taitt | Old Portlians CC | V | 2:05:09 |
76 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 2:05:10 |
77 | J Barnes | Corsham RC | V | 2:05:18 |
78 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:05:19 |
79 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:05:43 |
80 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 2:06:51 |
81 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 2:06:53 |
82 | Ian MacDonald | GS Europa | | 2:07:15 |
83 | Dave Moore | New Forest CC | | 2:07:38 |
84 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 2:07:57 |
85 | Ray Wilson | Swindon RC | V | 2:08:11 |
86 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 2:08:32 |
87 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 2:08:35 |
88 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 2:08:40 |
89 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 2:08:43 |
90 | Claire Salmon | 34 Nomads CC | W | 2:09:03 |
91 | Richard Fernandez | Southampton Whs | | 2:09:16 |
92 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 2:09:35 |
93 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:10:09 |
94 | Ken Rischmiller | Swindon RC | V | 2:10:16 |
95 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | V | 2:10:39 |
96 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 2:10:41 |
97 | Ken Duncumb | Chiltern RC | V | 2:10:59 |
98 | Christine Lacey | New Forest CC | W | 2:11:38 |
99 | Terry Baker | New Forest CC | V | 2:11:53 |
100 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 2:12:53 |
101 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 2:12:56 |
102 | Trevor Beauchamp | Rother Valley CC | | 2:13:58 |
103 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 2:16:18 |
104 | Tim James | CC Weymouth | | 2:17:37 |
105 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 2:18:38 |
106 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 2:22:17 |
107 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 2:28:43 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Ralph Dadswell | 5:32:30 |
|