Home
1991 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 20 June 1991
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Keen | VC St Raphael | | 21:08 |
2 | Dave Pitt | Charlotteville CC | | 21:12 |
3 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:24 |
4 | Mike Marchant | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:35 |
5 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 21:38 |
6 | Martin Palmer | Polytechnic CC | | 21:42 |
7 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | | 22:12 |
8 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 22:21 |
9 | Phil Boxall | Vectis Roads CC | | 22:24 |
10 | M Turner | Clarence Whs | | 22:27 |
11 | Stuart Lee | GS Stella | | 22:28 |
12 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | | 22:32 |
12 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 22:32 |
14 | Mike Ashurst | New Forest CC | | 22:40 |
15 | Wayne Burgess | Rufus Whs | | 22:42 |
15 | Paul Rowden | Rother Valley CC | | 22:42 |
17 | John Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 22:54 |
18 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 22:56 |
19 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | | 22:58 |
20 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | | 22:59 |
20 | John Morris | Salisbury RC | | 22:59 |
22 | Trevor Beauchamp | Rother Valley CC | | 23:12 |
23 | Steven Woodbridge | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:14 |
24 | Mike Mansell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:19 |
25 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | | 23:20 |
26 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 23:39 |
27 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | | 23:43 |
27 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 23:43 |
29 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 23:49 |
30 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | | 24:01 |
31 | Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | | 24:07 |
32 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | | 24:09 |
33 | John Robinson | Rother Valley CC | | 24:22 |
34 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | | 24:27 |
35 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:34 |
36 | Gregory Newton | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:37 |
37 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | | 24:40 |
37 | Darryl Hutchinson | GS Stella | | 24:40 |
39 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 24:41 |
40 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 24:45 |
41 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | | 24:57 |
42 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | | 25:01 |
43 | Ian Churcher | Fareham Whs | | 25:18 |
44 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:19 |
45 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | | 25:25 |
46 | C Roberts | Rother Valley CC | | 25:30 |
47 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | | 25:32 |
48 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 25:36 |
49 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | | 25:37 |
50 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:43 |
51 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | | 25:58 |
52 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:59 |
53 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:11 |
54 | Ronald Joyce | Woolwich CC | | 26:13 |
55 | Rob Benneyworth | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:18 |
56 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | | 26:22 |
57 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 26:34 |
58 | Nick Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:53 |
59 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | | 27:13 |
60 | Sheila Fleming | Bognor Regis CC | W | 27:14 |
61 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 27:21 |
62 | Mike Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 27:37 |
63 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | | 27:39 |
64 | Vernon Hyde | Sussex Nomads CC | | 27:51 |
65 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | W | 28:02 |
66 | Betty Kemp | Alton CC | W | 28:33 |
67 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 29:15 |
68 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | W | 29:22 |
69 | Sarah Ellis | Antelope RT | W | 31:16 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mark Jones Stuart Lee Darryl Hutchinson | 1:08:32 |
|