Home
1991 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 2 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Fareham Wheelers 10
Hilly P812 - 2 March 1991
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 23:37 |
2 | Martin Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 23:55 |
3 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 24:28 |
4 | Wayne Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 24:45 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 24:57 |
6 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 25:01 |
7 | Simon Horton | Charlotteville CC | | 25:14 |
8 | Rob Hurd | Rufus Whs | | 25:37 |
9 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 25:44 |
10 | James Norfolk | VC St Raphael | J | 25:57 |
11 | Ian Paine | Fareham Whs | J | 26:08 |
12 | Steve Beaney | VC St Raphael | | 26:12 |
13 | John Woodburn | Manchester Whs | V | 26:40 |
14 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 26:51 |
15 | Paul Croker | Fareham Whs | | 26:57 |
16 | Thomas Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 27:02 |
17 | Andrew Slater | VC St Raphael | | 27:03 |
17 | Kevin Noble | VC St Raphael | | 27:03 |
19 | PR Jones | Portsmouth CC | J | 27:04 |
20 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 27:11 |
21 | Ted Norfolk | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 27:13 |
22 | John Neave | Rother Valley CC | | 27:28 |
23 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 27:41 |
23 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | J | 27:41 |
25 | Edward Melaert | VC St Raphael | J | 27:49 |
26 | David McDonald | Fareham Whs | J | 27:52 |
27 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 27:55 |
28 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 28:01 |
29 | S Hall | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 28:13 |
29 | Anthony Allison | Southdown Velo | | 28:13 |
31 | Tim Bullen | Fareham Whs | | 28:21 |
32 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 28:36 |
32 | RG Fairhurst | Fareham Whs | | 28:36 |
34 | Ian Churcher | Fareham Whs | | 28:41 |
35 | W Hewitt | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 28:43 |
36 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 28:44 |
37 | Adrian White | Antelope RT | | 28:45 |
38 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:47 |
39 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 29:08 |
40 | James Shaw | Rother Valley CC | | 29:11 |
41 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 29:23 |
42 | R Harwood | Imperial College CC | | 29:24 |
43 | Steve Knight | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 29:27 |
44 | JC Hardcastle | Fareham Whs | | 29:29 |
45 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 29:30 |
46 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 29:42 |
47 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 29:46 |
48 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 30:12 |
49 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 30:31 |
50 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 30:37 |
51 | BN Lancaster | Clarence Whs | | 30:38 |
52 | Richard Weaver | Charlotteville CC | | 30:51 |
53 | Steve Ralph | GS Europa | | 31:01 |
54 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 31:16 |
55 | Jacqui Neave | Rother Valley CC | W | 31:50 |
56 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 31:58 |
57 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 32:12 |
58 | Robin Croker | Fareham Whs | V | 32:25 |
59 | C Davies | Southdown Velo | | 33:36 |
60 | Dave Lonsdale | Rufus Whs | J | 34:36 |
61 | Derek Woodward | Fareham Whs | V | 34:39 |
62 | Bob Blackman | Fareham Whs | V | 35:19 |
63 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 35:50 |
64 | D Eyres | Fareham Whs | V | 37:00 |
65 | M Eyers | Fareham Whs | | 37:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Jeremy Short | 1:13:35 |
|