Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Southampton Whs 25
Middlemarkers P201 - 22 July 1990
(1:02:00 Limit)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Horton | Charlotteville CC | | 57:55 |
2 | Jim Pascoe | New Forest CC | | 1:00:25 |
3 | Matt Wyles | VC St Raphael | | 1:00:48 |
4 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | V | 1:01:00 |
5 | Mark Thorne | Bristol South CC | | 1:01:20 |
6 | Derek Witt | GS Europa | V | 1:01:42 |
7 | Andrew Trott | Epsom CC | Juv | 1:01:44 |
8 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:01:46 |
9 | Steve Sexton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:47 |
10 | M Barrett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:02:03 |
11 | Paul Williamson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:02:15 |
12 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:35 |
13 | Phil May | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 1:02:53 |
14 | CR Wheeler | Regent RC | | 1:03:04 |
15 | JC Oliver | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:03:05 |
16 | Andy Fall | Wessex RC | | 1:03:17 |
17 | A Callaway | Port Talbot Whs | V | 1:03:18 |
18 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:22 |
19 | Roger Hopkins | New Forest CC | V | 1:03:24 |
20 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:03:34 |
21 | Brian Burgess | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:03:35 |
22 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:37 |
23 | Ian MacDonald | GS Europa | | 1:03:42 |
24 | Richard Kitt | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:00 |
25 | Phil Courage | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:04:07 |
26 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:08 |
26 | Kevin Gale | CC Weymouth | | 1:04:08 |
28 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:24 |
29 | Robin Wilmott | New Forest CC | | 1:04:26 |
30 | MW Pepper | Southampton Whs | J | 1:04:29 |
30 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:29 |
32 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:33 |
32 | Richard Wareham | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:04:33 |
34 | John Gilbert | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:04:36 |
35 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:39 |
35 | Nigel Trott | Epsom CC | V | 1:04:39 |
37 | RA Shearwood | VC Venta | | 1:04:46 |
38 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:47 |
39 | Rodney Green | Bath CC | V | 1:04:54 |
40 | Paul White | Poole Whs | | 1:05:04 |
40 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | V | 1:05:04 |
42 | Nigel Eades | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:07 |
43 | Ernest Pilot | CC Abergavenny | V | 1:05:17 |
44 | Andrew MacDonald | GS Europa | | 1:05:19 |
44 | P Sheppard | Godric CC | V | 1:05:19 |
46 | AC Preston | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:05:22 |
47 | Rob Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 1:05:32 |
48 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:05:50 |
49 | Paul Jarvis | Wessex RC | | 1:05:53 |
50 | Les Durno | New Forest CC | V | 1:05:57 |
50 | John Robinson | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:05:57 |
52 | DA McGlashan | South Eastern RC | V | 1:06:19 |
53 | Graham Kell | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:06:21 |
54 | Dennis Rolfe | Bec CC | V | 1:06:30 |
55 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:33 |
56 | D Biddlecombe | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:35 |
57 | Peter Wright | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:06:36 |
58 | Mick Dunn | Catford CC | V | 1:06:38 |
59 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 1:06:43 |
60 | Trevor Smith | Crabwood CC | V | 1:06:52 |
61 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:55 |
62 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:06:58 |
63 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:13 |
64 | Melissa Kitcher | New Forest CC | W | 1:07:27 |
65 | Marvin Elliott | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:55 |
65 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:55 |
67 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:58 |
68 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 1:08:09 |
69 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:12 |
70 | AR Wheeler | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:14 |
71 | Geoff Faddy | Yeovil CC | V | 1:08:24 |
72 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:34 |
72 | Andy Earl | Rother Valley CC | | 1:08:34 |
74 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:38 |
75 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:50 |
76 | Julie Oliver | Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:08:51 |
77 | Pauline Casey | Kingston Phoenix RC | W | 1:09:20 |
78 | Alan Linge | Wessex RC | V | 1:09:42 |
79 | Steve Ayton | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:09:47 |
80 | John Cherry | Southampton Whs | V | 1:09:49 |
81 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 1:09:50 |
82 | S Freedman | Barnet CC | V | 1:09:52 |
83 | Dave Goldsworthy | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:18 |
84 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:45 |
85 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 1:10:54 |
86 | Dawn Courage | Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:11:05 |
87 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | Juv | 1:11:28 |
88 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:11:31 |
89 | Jean Pearson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:11:32 |
90 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | V | 1:12:10 |
91 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:12:23 |
92 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:29 |
93 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:04 |
94 | Paul Kimber | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:18 |
95 | Betty Kemp | Alton CC | WV | 1:13:22 |
96 | Jack Coe | Leicester Forest CC | V | 1:14:48 |
97 | Val Kitt | Sotonia CC | W | 1:15:04 |
98 | Monique Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:15:21 |
98 | Ernest Wiseman | Southampton Whs | Juv | 1:15:21 |
100 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:28 |
101 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:33 |
102 | RS Preston | East Grinstead CC | WV | 1:16:43 |
103 | Ethel Brambleby | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 1:18:01 |
104 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
New Forest CC | Jim Pascoe Roger Hopkins Terry Jefferies | 3:07:57 |
|