Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 20:59 |
2 | Paul Rogers Andrew Mummery | VC St Raphael | Juv | 21:18 |
3 | Richard Keevil Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:39 |
4 | Chris Absolom Craig Phillips | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC Fareham Whs | | 21:54 |
5 | Andrew Smith Andy Slater | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 21:55 |
6 | Matt Wyles Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 21:59 |
7 | John Lucas Marvin Lucas | Worthing Excelsior CC | V J | 22:06 |
8 | Mike Palmer Tom Lowe | Worthing Excelsior CC Rufus Whs | | 22:06 |
9 | Dave Dinsdale JD Perrin | Rufus Whs VC Venta | | 22:21 |
10 | PJ Divers Glyn Ostler | VC Venta VC Stella | J | 22:32 |
11 | SM Brown Giuseppe Martello | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 22:36 |
12 | Steve Gumbrill Robert Rondeau | Worthing Excelsior CC VC Meudon | | 22:40 |
13 | A Roberts Ian Haywood | VC Meudon Clarence Whs | | 22:46 |
14 | M Turner Steve Howat | Clarence Whs Rufus Whs | J | 22:48 |
15 | Dave Lonsdale Mike Wickham | Rufus Whs Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:48 |
16 | Steve Sexton Eric Bonner | Portsmouth North End CC Central Sussex CC | V | 22:58 |
17 | Graham Seymour Marina Bloom | Lewes Wanderers CC Crawley Whs | W | 23:17 |
18 | Tony Gould Alan Orman | Crawley Whs Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:22 |
19 | Mike Gibbs PA Bailey | Worthing Excelsior CC Portsmouth North End CC | V J | 23:35 |
20 | Graham Rodgers Richard Parker | Portsmouth North End CC East Grinstead CC | | 23:40 |
21 | Bob Taylor Jan West | East Grinstead CC VS Havant | V | 23:42 |
22 | Derek Biggs Roger Scott | VS Havant Alton CC | | 23:47 |
23 | Jacqueline Scott John Larkham | Alton CC Bognor Regis CC | WV V | 23:50 |
24 | Martin Yates Shaun Lyons | Southdown Velo | | 24:12 |
25 | James Shaw David Trubridge | Rother Valley CC Fareham Whs | V | 24:19 |
26 | Bernard Jarvis Geoff Boore | Esoteric RC Sussex Nomads CC | | 24:21 |
27 | Alan Limbrey Stan Maidwell | Sussex Nomads CC Fareham Whs | V V | 24:30 |
28 | Stuart Lafferty R Hemsley | Fareham Whs Crawley Whs | J | 24:44 |
29 | D Pink Alan Davy | Crawley Whs Fareham Whs | V | 24:51 |
30 | Bob Aldridge Brian Hall | Fareham Whs Hampshire RC | | 25:02 |
31 | Brian Gray Andy Earl | Fareham Whs Rother Valley CC | V | 25:13 |
32 | Alan West Ken Waller | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:39 |
33 | Norman Halewood K Pope | Portsmouth North End CC Rother Valley CC | V | 26:36 |
34 | Ian Trigg Sue Northover | Rother Valley CC Antelope RT | W | 27:34 |
35 | Doreen Lindsey PB Tharrat | Rother Valley CC Bath Road Club | WV | 27:51 |
36 | Terry Moore Martin Harris | North Hampshire RC Portsmouth North End CC | V Juv | 50:00 |