Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Vectis Roads CC 60
P016 - 7 May 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy CRC | | 2:33:09 |
2 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 2:36:28 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 2:36:31 |
4 | Mike Rabbetts | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 2:38:18 |
5 | JG Wood | Reading CC | | 2:39:09 |
6 | Daron Perkins | Vectis Roads CC | | 2:39:33 |
7 | MA Steer | Wellington Whs | | 2:40:50 |
8 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 2:41:32 |
8 | AJ Smith | Festival RC | | 2:41:32 |
10 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 2:43:19 |
11 | Darren Jinks | Army CC | | 2:43:37 |
12 | Phill Bowley | GS Europa | | 2:43:38 |
13 | Philip Marshall | Bath CC | | 2:44:42 |
14 | Phil Barlow | Kiveton Park CC | | 2:45:15 |
15 | A Priddis | Oxonian CC | | 2:46:10 |
16 | Jim McCormick | Peterborough CC | | 2:46:30 |
17 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 2:47:03 |
18 | Russell Page | Vectis Roads CC | | 2:48:13 |
19 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 2:49:43 |
20 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 2:50:34 |
21 | M Bartup | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:52:15 |
22 | Mick Cheverton | Vectis Roads CC | | 2:54:20 |
23 | KS Routley | Wolverhampton Whs | | 2:55:00 |
24 | Vic Trigger | Crewe Clarion Whs | | 2:55:13 |
25 | Andrew Butt | Antelope RT | | 2:55:25 |
26 | Paul Samuel | Bynea CC | | 2:55:50 |
27 | Richard Grigsby | Bath CC | | 2:56:07 |
28 | MI Owen | Oxonian CC | | 2:56:39 |
29 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 2:57:33 |
30 | David Campbell | Farnham RC | | 2:57:56 |
31 | CR Wheeler | Regent RC | | 2:59:18 |
32 | Andrew Dennes | Bath CC | | 3:01:14 |
33 | K Hoare | San Fairy Ann CC | | 3:02:51 |
34 | Marina Bloom | Crawley Whs | W | 3:04:15 |
35 | Nigel Guildford | Vectis Roads CC | | 3:05:16 |
36 | Steve Clarke | Bristol South CC | | 3:05:28 |
36 | Trevor Beauchamp | Rother Valley CC | | 3:05:28 |
38 | Bernard Smith | Kettering Friendly CC | | 3:06:12 |
39 | JP Hurst | Farnham RC | | 3:06:16 |
40 | Martin Harsant | Bynea CC | | 3:07:03 |
41 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | | 3:07:48 |
42 | AR Wheeler | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 3:08:00 |
43 | AB Cox | Bromsgrove Olympic CC | | 3:08:42 |
44 | BG Taylor | Wyre Forest CRC | | 3:09:54 |
45 | Roy Robinson | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 3:11:34 |
46 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | | 3:12:40 |
47 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | | 3:13:16 |
48 | Barry Anniss | Farnham RC | | 3:13:59 |
49 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 3:14:53 |
50 | SG Hillier | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 3:15:21 |
51 | Janet Unsworth | Bath CC | W | 3:15:55 |
52 | D Webber | Hitchin Nomads CC | | 3:17:37 |
53 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 3:18:21 |
54 | S Scaniglia | Farnham RC | W | 3:19:15 |
55 | Dave Richards | Guernsey VC | | 3:20:26 |
56 | RG Pavitt | Sydenham Whs | | 3:22:11 |
57 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 3:22:20 |
58 | Lisa Coggins | Bristol CTC | W | 3:26:39 |
59 | Robert Neville | Alton CC | | 3:28:14 |
60 | CM Parker | Vectis Roads CC | | 3:33:23 |
61 | P Docherty | Farnham RC | | 3:38:59 |
62 | Lawrie Bollini | Farnham RC | | 3:50:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Alan Dawson Pete Pickers Ralph Dadswell | 7:56:18 |
|