Home
1989 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P201 - 17 September 1989
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Fodden | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 56:45 |
2 | Glen Pickford | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 58:18 |
3 | Martin Palmer | Polytechnic CC | V | 58:41 |
3 | John Emery | Polytechnic CC | V | 58:41 |
5 | Nick Toone | Bath CC | | 1:00:48 |
6 | Phil Barrett | Bristol South CC | | 1:00:51 |
7 | JT Hardiman | Viking Whs | J | 1:01:12 |
8 | JT Davies | Dursley RC | | 1:01:21 |
9 | RS Britton | VC Bristol | | 1:01:31 |
10 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:02:13 |
11 | SA Alexander | Clarence Whs | | 1:02:15 |
12 | Mike Huggins | Dursley RC | V | 1:02:19 |
13 | Gareth Evans | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:23 |
14 | RD Keevil | Cambridge Town & Country CC | | 1:02:29 |
15 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:02:30 |
16 | Dave Sewell | North Road CC | V | 1:02:32 |
17 | Matt Parton | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:54 |
18 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:00 |
19 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:01 |
20 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | | 1:03:17 |
21 | Tom Woollard | VC St Raphael | V | 1:03:26 |
22 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | V | 1:03:27 |
23 | Stuart Wroot | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:36 |
24 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | V | 1:03:42 |
25 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:44 |
26 | Martin Sparkes | VC St Raphael | | 1:03:45 |
27 | RW Mansfield | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:03:48 |
28 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:03:50 |
29 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:55 |
29 | Nick Emery | Polytechnic CC | | 1:03:55 |
31 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:10 |
32 | AK Worthington | North Road CC | | 1:04:18 |
33 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 1:04:19 |
34 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:40 |
35 | JP Summers | Viking Whs | J | 1:04:46 |
36 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:05:02 |
37 | Martin Snow | Epsom CC | | 1:05:11 |
38 | RF Latchem | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:05:15 |
39 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:05:17 |
40 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:05:18 |
41 | Dennis Davis | Bath CC | V | 1:05:27 |
42 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:33 |
43 | Paul Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:39 |
44 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:44 |
45 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:05:52 |
46 | RD McDonald | Salisbury RC | J | 1:05:57 |
47 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:59 |
48 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:06:07 |
49 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:14 |
50 | TF Flynn | Viking Whs | J | 1:06:16 |
51 | Mick Coward | Surrey Road CC | V | 1:06:32 |
52 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | V | 1:06:38 |
53 | P York | Corsham RC | | 1:06:41 |
54 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:42 |
55 | Neil Bodger | Hampshire RC | J | 1:06:48 |
56 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | | 1:07:01 |
57 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:10 |
58 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:15 |
59 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:59 |
60 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:19 |
61 | Dave Moore | New Forest CC | | 1:08:38 |
62 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:39 |
63 | Andrew Mummery | Chippenham & Dist Whs | J | 1:09:14 |
64 | Geoff Faddy | Yeovil CC | V | 1:09:17 |
65 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:33 |
66 | Jane Burfoot | Dursley RC | W | 1:09:54 |
66 | Rodney Green | Bath CC | | 1:09:54 |
68 | Phil May | Vegetarian C & AC | V | 1:09:57 |
69 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:59 |
70 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | | 1:10:05 |
71 | MW Pepper | Southampton Whs | J | 1:10:39 |
72 | Alan Brier | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:48 |
73 | Stewart Hearley | VC Venta | J | 1:10:57 |
74 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:11:00 |
75 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | V | 1:11:23 |
76 | LJ Allen | Redmon CC | V | 1:11:31 |
77 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 1:11:48 |
78 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 1:12:24 |
79 | Mick Dunn | Catford CC | | 1:12:28 |
80 | P Fowers | Rufus Whs | | 1:12:31 |
81 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:38 |
82 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:12:40 |
83 | Geoffrey Smith | Unity CC | V | 1:13:42 |
84 | Esther Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | WV | 1:16:48 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Polytechnic CC | John Emery Martin Palmer Nick Emery | 3:01:17 |
|