Home
1988 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 100
P201/100 - 18 September 1988
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 4:02:54 |
2 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 4:05:37 |
3 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 4:14:37 |
4 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 4:17:40 |
5 | Kevin Ferris | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 4:20:23 |
6 | Keith Wright | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 4:22:52 |
7 | Geoff Taylor | Reading CC | V | 4:23:19 |
8 | James Stone | West Kent RC | | 4:23:20 |
9 | Paul Hanwell | Poole Whs | | 4:23:38 |
10 | George McMenemy | Southampton Whs | V | 4:25:24 |
11 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:25:58 |
12 | Bernie Cusden | Vectis Roads CC | V | 4:27:26 |
13 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | V | 4:28:04 |
14 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 4:28:26 |
15 | Andy Major | VC Venta | | 4:30:59 |
16 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 4:31:01 |
17 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 4:32:01 |
18 | John Pardoe | Seamons CC | V | 4:32:03 |
19 | TK Davey | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 4:32:15 |
20 | Trevor Fenwick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:34:22 |
21 | George Keene | Bristol South CC | V | 4:36:03 |
22 | Barry Williams | Cardiff 100 Miles RCC | V | 4:37:22 |
23 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 4:37:35 |
24 | Peter Thomas | West Kent RC | | 4:38:25 |
25 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 4:39:09 |
26 | Ron Day | Aylesbury CC | V | 4:39:12 |
27 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 4:39:52 |
28 | George Williams | Cheltenham & County CC | | 4:42:04 |
29 | Dave Hanbury | VC Venta | V | 4:42:07 |
30 | P Griffiths | Banbury Star CC | | 4:42:42 |
31 | Brian Oldland | Reading CC | V | 4:44:20 |
32 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 4:45:01 |
33 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 4:47:45 |
34 | NJ Pucknell | Ashford Whs | | 4:48:17 |
35 | WG Seal | Surrey Road CC | V | 4:48:27 |
36 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 4:48:49 |
37 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 4:49:03 |
38 | Martin Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 4:49:27 |
39 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 4:49:37 |
40 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:51:09 |
41 | Jimmy Lillie | Total Fitness Tri Club | V | 4:52:34 |
42 | Peter Gould | Vectis Roads CC | V | 4:52:38 |
43 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 4:53:07 |
44 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | V | 4:54:03 |
45 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 4:55:11 |
46 | DJ Smith | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 4:55:23 |
47 | Arthur Ramsey | North Hampshire RC | V | 4:55:37 |
48 | Caroline Schouten | South Western RC | W | 4:56:42 |
49 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 4:57:12 |
50 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 4:57:57 |
51 | JA Haig | Farnham RC | | 4:59:37 |
52 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 5:01:54 |
53 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | | 5:02:35 |
54 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 5:06:04 |
55 | Barry Anniss | Farnham RC | | 5:06:59 |
56 | Graham Morton | Rufus Whs | | 5:08:12 |
57 | Ted King | Severn RC | V | 5:08:20 |
58 | Hans Neeser | Epsom CC | V | 5:11:28 |
59 | Les Parker | Vectis Roads CC | V | 5:12:37 |
60 | KB Wood | Farnham Tri Club | | 5:17:23 |
61 | Roy Burden | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 5:24:07 |
62 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | WV | 5:33:03 |
63 | D Gapper | Western RC | | 5:37:26 |
64 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 5:38:02 |
65 | MJ Turner | Westbury Whs | | 5:38:45 |
66 | M Brennan | Bristol RC | V | 5:41:44 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Terry Icke Paul Hanwell Pete Cotty | 13:04:07 |
|