Home
1988 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
CC Weymouth 10
P451 - 21 May 1988
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 22:14 |
2 | Martyn Roach | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 23:06 |
3 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 23:22 |
4 | Aaron Schofield | Wessex RC | | 23:28 |
5 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 23:30 |
6 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 23:32 |
7 | John Jameson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | J | 24:00 |
8 | GF Bartlett | VC Taunton | V | 24:13 |
9 | Brian Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:18 |
10 | Mike Malins | Poole Whs | | 24:20 |
11 | Kevin Frost | CC Weymouth | | 24:22 |
12 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 24:31 |
13 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 24:35 |
14 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:37 |
15 | Alex Parmenter | CC Weymouth | J | 24:46 |
16 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | | 24:47 |
17 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 24:49 |
17 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:49 |
19 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 24:50 |
20 | Matthew Thomas | Alton CC | J | 24:51 |
21 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:57 |
22 | Ivan Tonge | Wessex RC | V | 24:59 |
23 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 25:06 |
24 | EW Ette | CC Weymouth | | 25:15 |
25 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:18 |
26 | BM Smith | Poole Whs | | 25:26 |
27 | Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:39 |
28 | Tim Ramsden | Wessex RC | | 25:59 |
29 | GF Fraser | CC Weymouth | Juv | 26:02 |
30 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | V | 26:03 |
31 | CM Dooley | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 26:05 |
31 | Tim James | CC Weymouth | | 26:05 |
33 | Jane Pownall | Mid Devon RC | W | 26:13 |
34 | RJ Taylor | Yeovil CC | V | 26:14 |
35 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:19 |
36 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 26:20 |
37 | Paul Lambert | CC Weymouth | | 26:22 |
38 | RC Wallis | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 26:31 |
39 | Dave Weale | Yeovil CC | V | 26:37 |
40 | Brian Cardwell | CC Weymouth | | 26:41 |
41 | Roger Wisbey | Poole Whs | V | 26:44 |
42 | Kevin Gale | Ecurie Sportif | | 26:45 |
43 | SJ Wilson | Ecurie Sportif | | 26:51 |
44 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | V | 26:59 |
45 | Sebastian Hewitson | Poole Whs | Juv | 27:03 |
46 | Paul Wright | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:15 |
47 | Philip Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 27:18 |
48 | AS Kirby | Yeovil CC | Juv | 27:22 |
49 | Baz Stainer | Yeovil CC | V | 27:49 |
49 | A Warley | CC Weymouth | | 27:49 |
51 | I James | Yeovil CC | | 27:57 |
52 | Geoff Faddy | Yeovil CC | V | 28:01 |
53 | J Garcia | Yeovil CC | J | 28:08 |
54 | Paul Heelis | CC Weymouth | Juv | 28:14 |
55 | Michaela Shepherd | Wessex RC | W | 28:18 |
56 | S Freedman | Barnet CC | V | 28:32 |
57 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 28:53 |
58 | LK Silver | Mid Devon RC | WJ | 29:02 |
59 | Alex Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 29:03 |
60 | David Connolly | Yeovil CC | V | 29:11 |
61 | JM Hurley | Poole Whs | Juv | 30:27 |
62 | Cathy McLeod | Yeovil CC | WV | 33:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Mark Fodden Aaron Schofield Ivan Tonge | 1:10:41 |
|