Home
1987 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P209 - 9 August 1987
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:49:58 |
2 | Pete Danckwardt | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:53:07 |
3 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 1:54:49 |
4 | Simon Knight | Mid Devon RC | | 1:55:40 |
5 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | | 1:55:47 |
6 | Ian Wallace | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 1:55:54 |
7 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:57:11 |
8 | JR Prescott | Newbury RC | | 2:00:07 |
9 | Mike Marchant | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:00:29 |
10 | Gethin Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:00:30 |
11 | Brian Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:01:10 |
12 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | | 2:01:52 |
13 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | | 2:02:06 |
14 | Mike Stoaling | Wessex RC | | 2:02:23 |
15 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | | 2:02:25 |
16 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 2:02:31 |
17 | Bob Donington | South Eastern RC | | 2:03:24 |
18 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:03:47 |
19 | John Morris | Vectis Roads CC | | 2:04:03 |
20 | L O`Connor | Farnham RC | | 2:04:06 |
21 | John Gregory | Somer Valley CC | | 2:04:17 |
22 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | | 2:04:23 |
23 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 2:04:49 |
24 | Tony White | Yeovil CC | | 2:05:08 |
25 | Vic Butler | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 2:05:59 |
26 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 2:06:26 |
27 | Gordon Rushmer | Rother Valley CC | | 2:06:55 |
28 | PR Horwood | South Eastern RC | | 2:07:52 |
29 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:07:55 |
30 | Ray Eason | Alton CC | | 2:08:07 |
30 | Allan Bosley | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 2:08:07 |
32 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 2:08:17 |
32 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:17 |
34 | Kevin Sandover | Corsham RC | | 2:08:26 |
35 | Ian Austin | Wellington Whs | | 2:08:32 |
36 | Ken Dean | Mid Devon RC | | 2:08:33 |
37 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | | 2:08:44 |
38 | Paul Arayan | Somer Valley CC | | 2:08:45 |
39 | Kevin Robins | Weston Whs | | 2:09:07 |
40 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | | 2:09:26 |
41 | Pat Pinchin | Dursley RC | | 2:09:38 |
42 | Jim Montgomerie | Rufus Whs | | 2:09:56 |
43 | Graham Lindley | Southampton Whs | | 2:10:00 |
44 | MA Packham | Sotonia CC | | 2:10:10 |
45 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | | 2:10:33 |
46 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 2:11:11 |
47 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 2:11:34 |
48 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 2:11:49 |
49 | Hanko Van Beinum | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:12:14 |
50 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:12:16 |
51 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:12:20 |
52 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 2:12:57 |
53 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | | 2:13:20 |
54 | Robin Everson | RAF CC | | 2:13:22 |
55 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | | 2:13:24 |
56 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 2:13:28 |
57 | Geoff Sparks | Holme Valley Whs | | 2:13:48 |
58 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | | 2:14:08 |
59 | Richard Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:14:21 |
60 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:14:24 |
61 | Les Watkins | Alton CC | | 2:14:37 |
62 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:39 |
63 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 2:14:40 |
64 | Dave Incoll | Mid Devon RC | | 2:15:16 |
65 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:15:34 |
66 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 2:16:01 |
67 | Richard Weaver | Charlotteville CC | | 2:16:38 |
68 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | | 2:17:18 |
69 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:17:57 |
70 | AD McNally | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:18:24 |
71 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | | 2:18:34 |
72 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | W | 2:18:45 |
73 | Chris Radford | Stratos CRT | | 2:18:59 |
74 | Eric Rogers | Somer Valley CC | | 2:19:24 |
75 | DF Cooke | Frome & Dist Whs | | 2:19:41 |
76 | Chris Streather | Royal Dean Forest CC | | 2:19:48 |
76 | Fred Stonham | Newbury RC | | 2:19:48 |
78 | Baz Stainer | Yeovil CC | | 2:20:33 |
79 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:20:39 |
80 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:21:35 |
81 | Mick Dunn | Catford CC | | 2:21:42 |
82 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 2:21:56 |
83 | Richard Billington | New Forest CC | | 2:22:00 |
84 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | | 2:22:11 |
85 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 2:22:19 |
85 | Eddy Stevens | Alton CC | | 2:22:19 |
87 | AJ Briant | Andover Whs | | 2:22:24 |
88 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 2:22:43 |
89 | Brian Troke | Exeter Whs | | 2:23:48 |
90 | Alison Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | W | 2:24:26 |
90 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | | 2:24:26 |
92 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 2:24:55 |
93 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | | 2:26:28 |
94 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 2:26:37 |
95 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | W | 2:26:53 |
96 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:26:59 |
97 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:29:00 |
98 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:30:08 |
99 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 2:31:29 |
100 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 2:36:51 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Dave Doust | 5:58:55 |
|