Home
1987 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
P201 - 12 July 1987
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 56:21 |
2 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 56:34 |
3 | Tony Goodsell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 56:35 |
4 | Michael Pooley | Oxford City RC | | 57:13 |
5 | Philip Headen | East Surrey RC | V | 57:40 |
6 | Paul Ransom | Tooting BC | | 57:43 |
7 | Dick Hope | Polytechnic CC | V | 57:58 |
8 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 58:08 |
8 | S Mitchell | Weston Whs | | 58:08 |
10 | Matthew Postle | Wyevern CC | | 58:15 |
11 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 58:25 |
12 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | V | 58:38 |
13 | Lawrence Bond | Cardiff Ajax CC | | 58:39 |
14 | P Clarkson | Hillingdon CC | | 58:41 |
15 | FJ Harris | Unity CC | | 58:44 |
16 | Mike Marchant | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:49 |
17 | Stuart Evans | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 59:01 |
18 | L O`Connor | Farnham RC | | 59:10 |
19 | Aaron Schofield | Wessex RC | | 59:17 |
19 | Philip Marshall | Bath CC | | 59:17 |
21 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 59:19 |
22 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 59:23 |
23 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 59:36 |
24 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | V | 59:42 |
25 | Nick Toone | Bath CC | | 59:47 |
26 | Stuart Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:58 |
26 | JE Cole | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 59:58 |
28 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 1:00:00 |
29 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:02 |
30 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | V | 1:00:04 |
31 | J Reeves | Croydon RC | | 1:00:08 |
32 | DJ Paris | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:00:20 |
33 | Alan Ransom | Tooting BC | V | 1:00:21 |
34 | John Morris | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:00:23 |
35 | Tony White | Yeovil CC | V | 1:00:25 |
36 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:34 |
37 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:36 |
38 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | V | 1:00:38 |
39 | Stuart Byde | Reading CC | | 1:00:42 |
39 | James Stone | West Kent RC | | 1:00:42 |
41 | MP Anderson | Team Chiltern | | 1:00:50 |
42 | Chris Marshall | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:00:56 |
43 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:01:08 |
43 | John Howell | Nutwood BC | | 1:01:08 |
45 | David Leverett | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:01:14 |
46 | AM Davies | Savernake VC | | 1:01:20 |
47 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | V | 1:01:22 |
48 | Dave Swaffer | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:01:30 |
49 | Norman Beaumont | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:01:41 |
50 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:46 |
51 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:48 |
52 | BM Burns | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:49 |
53 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:58 |
54 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | | 1:02:03 |
55 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:12 |
56 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:20 |
57 | P Sumner | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:02:22 |
58 | Tudor Thomas | Unity CC | V | 1:02:26 |
59 | Fred Brown | South Eastern RC | V | 1:02:32 |
60 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 1:02:38 |
61 | Neil Davis | Bath CC | | 1:02:39 |
62 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:40 |
63 | Mike Bell | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:02:46 |
64 | Peter Gould | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:02:52 |
65 | B Watson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:03:00 |
66 | G Haysom | Redhill CC | V | 1:03:01 |
67 | Phil Barrett | Bristol South CC | | 1:03:02 |
68 | C Jones | South Bucks RC | V | 1:03:03 |
69 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:17 |
70 | GA Baker | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:26 |
71 | Ron Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:30 |
72 | Terry March | Bristol South CC | V | 1:03:32 |
73 | JC Keen | VC Etoile | | 1:03:34 |
73 | Eric Rogers | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:03:34 |
75 | Brian McNally | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:50 |
76 | Keith Young | Wessex RC | | 1:03:59 |
76 | Michael Postle | Wyevern CC | | 1:03:59 |
78 | Ron Dowling | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:04:07 |
79 | Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:09 |
80 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:04:10 |
81 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 1:04:15 |
82 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:04:24 |
83 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:27 |
84 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:04:28 |
84 | Bob Tosdevin | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:04:28 |
84 | Jim Montgomerie | Rufus Whs | V | 1:04:28 |
87 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:31 |
88 | Chris Radford | Stratos CRT | V | 1:04:45 |
89 | John Fear | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:46 |
90 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:04:47 |
91 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:49 |
92 | C White | Ratae RC | V | 1:05:00 |
93 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | | 1:05:02 |
94 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:15 |
95 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:27 |
96 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:37 |
97 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 1:05:41 |
98 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:48 |
99 | AA Stevens | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:06:03 |
100 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:22 |
101 | John Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:06:28 |
102 | Roy Harvey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:06:32 |
102 | Ron Jones | Weybridge Whs | V | 1:06:32 |
104 | Ray Dring | Ratae RC | V | 1:06:48 |
105 | M Pearce | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:06:52 |
106 | Darryl Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:39 |
107 | Bill Houghton | Unity CC | V | 1:09:11 |
108 | A Pugh | Wyevern CC | | 1:20:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Weston Whs | Clive Brooks S Mitchell Frank Duerden | 2:54:24 |
|