Home
1987 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 30
P123/30 - 25 May 1987
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:14:02 |
2 | Terry Icke | Antelope RT | V | 1:14:08 |
3 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:14:21 |
4 | Andrew Attwood | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:15:12 |
5 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:15:35 |
6 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | | 1:16:19 |
7 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:17:21 |
8 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:17:28 |
9 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | V | 1:17:29 |
10 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:17:54 |
11 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | | 1:18:33 |
12 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:31 |
13 | Pete Abbott | Nutwood BC | V | 1:20:33 |
14 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:20:48 |
15 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:20:54 |
16 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:20:59 |
17 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:21:14 |
18 | WD Pitt | Salisbury RC | V | 1:21:44 |
19 | Peter Hargroves | Crabwood CC | | 1:21:47 |
20 | Glen Burnage | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:50 |
21 | Pat Pinchin | Dursley RC | V | 1:21:59 |
22 | Gary Allan | Rufus Whs | | 1:22:22 |
23 | Trevor Smith | Crabwood CC | V | 1:22:55 |
24 | Bernard Wilson | Rufus Whs | V | 1:23:16 |
25 | Derek Panks | Antelope RT | V | 1:23:22 |
26 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:23:44 |
27 | Brian McNally | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:23:47 |
28 | G Brutnell | Scala Whs | V | 1:23:53 |
29 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 1:24:14 |
30 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | V | 1:25:41 |
31 | John Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:26:16 |
32 | Rebecca Ward | Antelope RT | W | 1:27:12 |
33 | Terry March | Bristol South CC | V | 1:28:06 |
33 | Ivan Chant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:28:06 |
35 | Jo Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:29:08 |
36 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 1:29:09 |
36 | Judith Caldwell | New Forest CC | W | 1:29:09 |
38 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 1:29:17 |
39 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:29:36 |
40 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:29:52 |
41 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:29:56 |
42 | Vernon Moore | Rufus Whs | | 1:30:45 |
43 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:30:59 |
44 | Carl Calvert | Crabwood CC | | 1:31:14 |
45 | PM Wilkins | Sotonia CC | V | 1:31:15 |
46 | Ken Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:31:17 |
47 | S Freedman | Barnet CC | V | 1:32:07 |
48 | L Kirk | Winchester Olympic CRT | W | 1:33:00 |
49 | TE Masterson | Birkenhead North End CC | V | 1:33:05 |
50 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 1:33:27 |
51 | Rex Plowman | Nottingham Clarion CC | V | 1:35:06 |
52 | Emma Bellamy | Wyevern CC | W | 1:36:33 |
53 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:50:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Terry Icke Dave Doust Derek Panks | 3:53:05 |
|