Home
1987 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P201 - 26 April 1987
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Vincent | Polytechnic CC | | 54:50 |
2 | Terry Icke | Antelope RT | V | 55:14 |
3 | Ian Wallace | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 55:38 |
4 | S Mitchell | Weston Whs | | 56:40 |
5 | Gethin Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | | 56:59 |
6 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 57:14 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 57:58 |
8 | Peter Blackshaw | Yeovil CC | | 58:57 |
9 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:10 |
10 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 59:14 |
11 | JE Cole | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 59:23 |
11 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | | 59:23 |
13 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | V | 59:30 |
14 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 59:45 |
15 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:00:11 |
16 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 1:00:34 |
17 | Paul Arayan | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:00:36 |
18 | Dave Pitt | Antelope RT | | 1:00:37 |
19 | John Morris | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:00:46 |
20 | John Williams | Wyevern CC | | 1:00:51 |
21 | Graham O`Sullivan | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:00:58 |
22 | TA Branchflower | Metropolitan Police CC | V | 1:00:59 |
23 | Chris Marshall | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:01:05 |
24 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:11 |
25 | N May | Nutwood BC | | 1:01:18 |
26 | Phil Barrett | Bristol South CC | | 1:01:27 |
27 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | | 1:01:51 |
28 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 1:01:54 |
29 | Barrie Watkinson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:55 |
30 | David Leverett | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:02:01 |
31 | D Thomas | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | V | 1:02:54 |
32 | S Rickwood | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:02:56 |
33 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:04 |
34 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:05 |
35 | Eric Rogers | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:03:08 |
36 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:12 |
37 | Keith Allison | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:14 |
37 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:14 |
39 | Tim O`Donnell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:29 |
40 | PG Vincent | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | V | 1:03:31 |
41 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:34 |
42 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:35 |
43 | Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:44 |
44 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:03:54 |
45 | Derek Kellaway | Exeter Whs | V | 1:03:57 |
45 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:57 |
47 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:10 |
48 | DF Cooke | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:04:23 |
49 | Chris Radford | Stratos CRT | V | 1:04:26 |
50 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:42 |
50 | Pete Abbott | Nutwood BC | V | 1:04:42 |
52 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:04:43 |
52 | Nigel Eades | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:43 |
54 | David Maidment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:48 |
55 | Terry March | Bristol South CC | V | 1:04:56 |
56 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 1:05:00 |
57 | I Corner | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:03 |
58 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:34 |
59 | John Fear | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:46 |
60 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:48 |
61 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:58 |
62 | Mike Connor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:01 |
63 | Andrew Morris | Vectis Roads CC | J | 1:06:25 |
63 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:25 |
65 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:30 |
66 | Geoff Faddy | Yeovil CC | V | 1:07:33 |
67 | Vince Stone | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:34 |
68 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:07:46 |
68 | Richard Hewitt | Shirley RC | V | 1:07:46 |
70 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:08:12 |
71 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:42 |
72 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:26 |
73 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:07 |
74 | D Jones | New Forest CC | | 1:10:12 |
75 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | | 1:10:38 |
76 | AD McNally | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:46 |
77 | Eddie French | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:11:07 |
78 | Jack Rowles | VTTA (West) | V | 1:11:23 |
79 | Gerry Read | New Forest CC | V | 1:11:27 |
80 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:41 |
81 | Joyce Kellaway | Exeter Whs | WV | 1:11:50 |
82 | Ivan Chant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:12:17 |
83 | Mike Morris | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 1:12:57 |
84 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:13:20 |
85 | Baz Stainer | Yeovil CC | | 1:13:56 |
86 | Geoff Hattersley | Sotonia CC | V | 1:15:48 |
87 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:21:02 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Terry Icke Pete Pickers Dave Pitt | 2:53:49 |
|