Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clare Greenwood Pete Pickers | Wyevern CC Antelope RT | W | 22:27 |
2 | Pauline Strong Ray Hughes | Wyevern CC Clarence Whs | W | 22:29 |
3 | Martin Palmer Janet Kirkham | Redmon CC | W | 23:10 |
4 | Dave Worsfold Annie Potter | Redmon CC | W | 23:18 |
5 | Rebecca Ward Alan Strong | Antelope RT Wyevern CC | W | 24:16 |
6 | Ian Piper Caroline Schouten | Polytechnic CC Surrey Road CC | W | 24:21 |
7 | Jenny Stobart Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WJ | 24:40 |
8 | Alf Basford Claire Newman | Fareham Whs Crabwood CC | W | 24:43 |
9 | S Bulpitt Maryann Richardson | Newport Phoenix CC Wyevern CC | W | 25:12 |
10 | Jacqui Else Andy Cook | Chiltern RC | W | 25:13 |
11 | Keith Burfoot Jane Burfoot | Clevedon & Dist RC | W | 25:16 |
12 | Dave Walshaw Karen Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 25:39 |
13 | Jacqueline Scott Roger Scott | Alton CC | WV V | 25:53 |
14 | Susan Clarke Tony Clarke | Fareham Whs | W | 26:07 |
15 | Karen Steele George Dixon | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Stratos CRT | WJuv | 26:10 |
16 | Anthony McCrossan Janet Clapton | VC Venta | W | 26:11 |
17 | A Anning KD Johnston | Redmon CC | W | 26:21 |
18 | Anne Bradley DL Marloe | Redmon CC | W | 26:27 |
19 | Betty Kemp Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | WV V | 26:27 |
20 | John Else Barbara Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V WV | 26:30 |
21 | AP High Gill Clapton | Reading CC | V WV | 26:40 |
22 | Richard Billington Rita Billington | New Forest CC | W | 27:10 |
23 | Pat Hooper Geoff Giddings | Stratos CRT | W | 27:16 |
24 | F Stacey Carol Tadd | Redmon CC | W | 27:18 |
25 | Sarah Lade Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | WJuv | 27:24 |
26 | Mavis Keeping Frank Moorhouse | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Wessex RC | W | 27:30 |
27 | Emma Bellamy Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | W | 27:39 |
28 | Judith Caldwell Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | W | 27:51 |
29 | Maureen Catterson Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | W V | 27:51 |
30 | Louise Stagg Chris Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WJuv | 28:19 |
31 | Doug Way Jenny Way | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 28:41 |
32 | Jane Lade Ray Wickens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W V | 28:41 |
33 | Jacqueline Quenault Glen Burnage | Southampton Whs | W | 29:00 |
34 | Jan Seymour Ian Murray | Redmon CC | W | 29:08 |
35 | LK Bugden JA Bugden | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 29:12 |
36 | M McMenemy George McMenemy | Southampton Whs | W | 29:29 |
37 | Sarah Gannaway Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | WJuv | 30:17 |
38 | Ron Strudwick Ann Miller | Stratos CRT Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V WV | 30:59 |
39 | Joan Price Ray Price | Hampshire RC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV V | 32:16 |