Home
1986 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Southampton Whs 50
P132 - 21 September 1986
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:46:41 |
2 | Dave Holliday | Nutwood BC | | 1:51:47 |
3 | Ian Cammish | Manchester Whs | | 1:51:48 |
4 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 1:53:25 |
5 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | | 1:53:48 |
6 | PJ Hill | Warwickshire RC | | 1:54:13 |
7 | Ian Butcher | Becontree Whs | | 1:54:37 |
8 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 1:54:52 |
9 | Eddie Adkins | High Wycombe CC | | 1:55:03 |
10 | Gordon Leslie | Bradford Whs | | 1:55:05 |
11 | Phil Guy | Manchester Whs | | 1:55:39 |
12 | Neale Lewis | Bynea CC | | 1:55:56 |
13 | Ian Wallace | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 1:56:26 |
14 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:56:34 |
15 | Steve Potts | Manchester Whs | | 1:56:42 |
16 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | | 1:57:34 |
17 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | V | 1:57:55 |
18 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | V | 1:58:06 |
19 | Steve Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:58:20 |
20 | P Derrick | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:58:33 |
21 | Dave Higham | Reading CC | | 1:58:58 |
22 | Gerry Smith | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 1:59:59 |
23 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:59:55 |
24 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:00:31 |
25 | Paddy Bowe | 34 Nomads CC | V | 2:00:49 |
26 | John Williams | Wyevern CC | | 2:01:02 |
27 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 2:01:13 |
27 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:01:13 |
29 | D Williams | Port Talbot Whs | | 2:01:17 |
30 | Mark Pollard | Mid Devon RC | | 2:01:31 |
31 | Peter Greatorex | Oxonian CC | V | 2:01:39 |
32 | David Wright | Finsbury Park CC | | 2:01:53 |
33 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 2:01:58 |
34 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 2:02:00 |
35 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 2:02:06 |
36 | P Mumford | Mid Devon RC | | 2:02:31 |
37 | Stuart Evans | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 2:02:33 |
38 | Terry Hulme | East Grinstead CC | V | 2:02:38 |
39 | George McMenemy | Southampton Whs | | 2:02:41 |
40 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | V | 2:02:48 |
41 | Ken Robertson | Mid Devon RC | V | 2:02:49 |
42 | Gerry Wallis | Kenton RC | V | 2:03:15 |
43 | Ralph Dadswell | High Wycombe CC | | 2:03:18 |
44 | Paul Lipscombe | Central Sussex CC | | 2:03:38 |
45 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 2:04:01 |
46 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 2:04:34 |
47 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:04:37 |
48 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 2:04:37 |
49 | Clare Greenwood | Wyevern CC | W | 2:04:45 |
50 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Kenton RC | V | 2:05:24 |
51 | R Llewellyn | Gloucester City CC | V | 2:05:29 |
52 | Pauline Strong | Wyevern CC | WV | 2:05:45 |
53 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:06:20 |
54 | David Giles | Century RC | | 2:06:25 |
55 | P Taylor | Wyevern CC | V | 2:06:27 |
56 | F Ward | Kenton RC | V | 2:06:34 |
57 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 2:06:35 |
58 | Dave Blenkinsop | Crabwood CC | V | 2:06:55 |
59 | DJ Smith | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 2:07:06 |
60 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 2:07:12 |
61 | Phil Barrett | Bristol South CC | | 2:07:18 |
62 | Terry Smithers | Antelope RT | V | 2:07:21 |
63 | Derek Keltie | Heron RC | | 2:08:24 |
64 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 2:08:37 |
65 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:08:51 |
66 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 2:09:02 |
67 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 2:09:23 |
68 | Ken Dean | Mid Devon RC | V | 2:09:26 |
69 | Dave Knight | VC St Raphael | V | 2:09:53 |
69 | K Byrne | Manchester Whs | W | 2:09:53 |
71 | Dave Lambert | Otley CC | V | 2:09:54 |
72 | GA Baker | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 2:10:43 |
73 | EW Arthur | Weston Whs | V | 2:12:32 |
74 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:12:30 |
75 | Peter Szebeni | Old Portlians CC | V | 2:13:18 |
75 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 2:13:18 |
77 | Pete Corbin | Poole Whs | | 2:13:23 |
78 | PJ Eason | Alton CC | | 2:13:26 |
79 | Glen Burnage | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:29 |
80 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 2:13:33 |
81 | RW Hetherington | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 2:13:54 |
82 | Sue Crowther | Antelope RT | W | 2:13:55 |
83 | Jim Montgomerie | Rufus Whs | | 2:14:06 |
84 | Mark White | Antelope RT | | 2:14:20 |
85 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 2:14:27 |
86 | Trevor Fenwick | Swindon RC | V | 2:15:50 |
87 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:16:14 |
88 | Andy Wren | Antelope RT | | 2:16:41 |
89 | Alec Bedford | De Laune CC | V | 2:18:13 |
90 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 2:23:23 |
91 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 2:24:02 |
92 | Rita Billington | New Forest CC | WV | 2:28:06 |
93 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 2:28:48 |
94 | C Whiteside | Vegetarian C & AC | WV | 2:29:39 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Manchester Whs | Ian Cammish Phil Guy Steve Potts | 5:44:09 |
|