Home
1986 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
P201 - 13 July 1986
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Hamilton | Wren Whs | | 53:18 |
2 | Ron Keeble | Wren Whs | V | 55:02 |
3 | Pete Danckwardt | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 55:04 |
4 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 55:15 |
5 | Derek Cottington | Charlotteville CC | | 55:28 |
6 | Gethin Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | | 55:45 |
7 | Paul Vincent | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 55:54 |
8 | Lawrence Bond | Cardiff Ajax CC | | 56:09 |
9 | Ian Silvester | Leo RC | | 56:27 |
10 | John Bompas | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 56:30 |
10 | Andrew Smith | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 56:30 |
12 | Anthony Wallis | Medway VC | | 56:32 |
13 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | V | 57:02 |
14 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 57:05 |
15 | Peter Blackshaw | Yeovil CC | | 57:09 |
16 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 57:12 |
17 | Ian Draper | San Fairy Ann CC | | 57:18 |
18 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 57:22 |
19 | Bob Donington | South Eastern RC | | 57:26 |
20 | Stuart Evans | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 57:35 |
21 | Bryn Reeves | Surrey Road CC | | 57:41 |
21 | Selwyn Bowen | Port Talbot Whs | V | 57:41 |
23 | Mike Mansell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 57:43 |
24 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 57:55 |
25 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 57:57 |
26 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 58:02 |
27 | Dave Higham | Reading CC | | 58:14 |
28 | N Malins | San Fairy Ann CC | | 58:18 |
29 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | V | 58:28 |
30 | W Thomas | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 58:30 |
31 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | | 58:31 |
32 | S Payne | Tooting BC | | 58:34 |
32 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 58:34 |
34 | Norman Beaumont | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 58:37 |
35 | D Lovell | Tooting BC | | 58:41 |
36 | A Midmer | St Budeaux CC | | 58:43 |
37 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 58:44 |
37 | JN Pelham | Central Sussex CC | | 58:44 |
39 | Jon Bird | VC St Raphael | | 58:47 |
40 | D Williams | Port Talbot Whs | | 58:50 |
41 | G Horn | GS Invicta | V | 58:53 |
42 | JE Cole | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 58:54 |
43 | Dave Swaffer | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:01 |
43 | Chris Lowe | Swindon RC | | 59:01 |
43 | Terry Hulme | East Grinstead CC | V | 59:01 |
46 | FJ Harris | Unity CC | | 59:12 |
47 | Wayne Coombs | Antelope RT | | 59:14 |
48 | Lee Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 59:27 |
49 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | | 59:29 |
49 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 59:29 |
51 | Graham O`Sullivan | Norwood Paragon CC | | 59:34 |
52 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 59:36 |
53 | Alan Limbrey | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 59:43 |
54 | Mike Thomas | Gloucester City CC | | 59:48 |
55 | Phil Barrett | Bristol South CC | | 59:52 |
56 | Richard Holkham | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 59:55 |
57 | Phil Cowlishaw | Wessex RC | | 59:59 |
57 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 59:59 |
57 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:59 |
60 | Mick Anderson | Hillingdon CC | | 1:00:13 |
61 | Kevin Robins | Weston Whs | | 1:00:14 |
62 | Tom Woollard | Westbury Whs | V | 1:00:15 |
62 | Pete Abbott | Nutwood BC | V | 1:00:15 |
64 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:00:18 |
65 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 1:00:22 |
66 | TA Branchflower | Metropolitan Police CC | | 1:00:23 |
67 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | | 1:00:26 |
68 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:27 |
69 | Dave Hickman | Old Portlians CC | | 1:00:34 |
70 | Dave Blenkinsop | Crabwood CC | V | 1:00:41 |
71 | AM Davies | Savernake VC | | 1:00:54 |
72 | JE James | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:00:55 |
73 | B Watson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:00:56 |
73 | Rick Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:56 |
75 | Fred Brown | South Eastern RC | V | 1:01:08 |
76 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:20 |
76 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:20 |
78 | Ted Tedaldi | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:01:25 |
79 | C Hudgins | Redmon CC | V | 1:01:40 |
79 | Terry Smithers | Antelope RT | V | 1:01:40 |
81 | John Watson | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:01:42 |
82 | John Lucas | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:01:46 |
83 | Bill Darbyshire | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:01:51 |
84 | Roy Harvey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:01:55 |
85 | Gerry Downing | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:02:03 |
86 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:05 |
87 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:14 |
88 | Nick Gundry | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:17 |
89 | Derek Keltie | Heron RC | | 1:02:20 |
90 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:25 |
91 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:32 |
92 | JC Keen | VC Etoile | | 1:02:35 |
93 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:42 |
94 | Norman Keat | Bath CC | V | 1:02:52 |
95 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:03:01 |
95 | Phil Paton | Swindon RC | | 1:03:01 |
97 | Keith Young | Wessex RC | | 1:03:08 |
98 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 1:03:19 |
99 | J Sloan | Stirlingshire Roads CC | V | 1:03:27 |
100 | Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:52 |
101 | Doug Johnson | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:04:39 |
102 | Nigel Harley | Antelope RT | | 1:04:42 |
103 | Ray Richards | Cardiff Ajax CC | V | 1:04:46 |
104 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 1:05:30 |
105 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:06:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Pete Danckwardt Andrew Smith Paul Toppin | 2:48:46 |
|