Home
1986 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Wessex Road Club 25
P201 - 22 May 1986
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | Polytechnic CC | | 51:58 |
2 | Harry Lodge | Chiltern RC | | 52:39 |
3 | Roger Queen | VC Slough | | 52:52 |
4 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 53:16 |
5 | Shay Giles | Thanet RC | | 53:17 |
6 | Alan Rochford | Polytechnic CC | | 53:23 |
7 | Paul Bennett | Polytechnic CC | | 53:26 |
8 | Dave Creese | VC Slough | | 54:12 |
9 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 54:18 |
10 | Peter Hamilton | Wren Whs | | 54:20 |
11 | Chris Worsfold | Unity CC | | 54:25 |
12 | Richard Lodge | Chiltern RC | | 54:40 |
13 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 54:48 |
13 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 54:48 |
15 | Andrew Smith | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 55:16 |
16 | Dave Hopkins | Polytechnic CC | | 55:27 |
17 | Andy Cook | Chiltern RC | | 55:29 |
17 | Dick Hope | Polytechnic CC | | 55:29 |
19 | Paul Willis | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 55:38 |
20 | Brian Molloy | Polytechnic CC | | 55:40 |
21 | Ron Keeble | Wren Whs | | 55:51 |
22 | Steve Kish | Polytechnic CC | | 55:53 |
23 | Warwick Rowe | Polytechnic CC | | 55:54 |
24 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | | 56:11 |
25 | John Emery | Bath CC | | 56:12 |
26 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 56:17 |
27 | Wayne Coombs | Antelope RT | | 56:25 |
28 | Bob Thorne | Team Mirage | | 56:39 |
29 | Geoff Taylor | Reading CC | | 56:52 |
30 | J Upton | Wren Whs | | 56:53 |
31 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 56:55 |
32 | S Payne | Tooting BC | | 56:58 |
33 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 57:04 |
34 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | | 57:05 |
35 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 57:17 |
36 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:25 |
37 | Ralph Dadswell | High Wycombe CC | | 57:56 |
38 | Stewart House | Polytechnic CC | | 57:58 |
39 | Alf Basford | Fareham Whs | | 58:16 |
40 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 58:27 |
41 | Derek Kellaway | Exeter Whs | | 58:41 |
42 | Keith Allison | Hampshire RC | | 58:52 |
43 | R Llewellyn | Gloucester City CC | | 59:05 |
44 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:15 |
45 | Larry Matthews | Tooting BC | | 59:17 |
46 | Kevin Robins | Weston Whs | | 59:23 |
47 | MP Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 59:54 |
48 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:00:08 |
49 | Rowan Shepherd | Wessex RC | | 1:00:09 |
50 | Terry Smithers | Antelope RT | | 1:00:23 |
51 | Mark Thorne | Bristol South CC | | 1:11:21 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Polytechnic CC | John Pritchard Alan Rochford Paul Bennett | 2:38:47 |
|