Home
1986 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 10
P301 - 28 March 1986
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 23:27 |
2 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 23:51 |
3 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 24:03 |
4 | Paul Barratt | Team Zoyland | | 24:14 |
5 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 24:26 |
6 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 24:36 |
7 | Richard Grace | Stratos CRT | | 24:47 |
8 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 24:49 |
9 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 24:52 |
10 | Paul Sloper | Antelope RT | | 25:02 |
11 | Danny Ellery | Yeovil CC | V | 25:24 |
12 | Dave Blenkinsop | Crabwood CC | V | 25:32 |
13 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | V | 25:35 |
14 | Kevin Robins | Weston Whs | | 25:39 |
15 | Steve Moore | Wessex RC | | 25:41 |
16 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 25:47 |
17 | Barrie Watkinson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:48 |
18 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:07 |
19 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | V | 26:08 |
20 | Phil Cowlishaw | Wessex RC | Juv | 26:13 |
21 | Gavin Tuffin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:16 |
22 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:17 |
23 | Richard Smith | Crabwood CC | | 26:26 |
24 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 26:28 |
25 | Paul Wright | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 26:30 |
26 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 26:31 |
27 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 26:34 |
27 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 26:34 |
29 | Paul Dunn | Andover Whs | J | 26:36 |
30 | Eric Rogers | Somer Valley CC | V | 26:41 |
30 | Kevin Williams | Poole Whs | | 26:41 |
32 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 26:43 |
33 | David Maidment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 26:47 |
34 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:54 |
35 | Georgina Ellery | VC Equipe | WJ | 26:56 |
36 | Daniel Loveless | Wessex RC | | 26:58 |
37 | JE Coverdale | Salford University CC | | 27:03 |
38 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:20 |
39 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:25 |
40 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 27:26 |
41 | David Alldridge | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:28 |
42 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 27:29 |
43 | Steve Wiltshire | Vectis Roads CC | | 27:32 |
44 | Richard Billington | New Forest CC | J | 27:37 |
45 | Rob Griffiths | Poole Whs | Juv | 27:38 |
46 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | V | 27:43 |
47 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 27:44 |
48 | Andrew Roote | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 27:47 |
49 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 27:49 |
50 | Tim Cooke | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:53 |
51 | Pete Corbin | Poole Whs | | 27:54 |
52 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 27:57 |
53 | Keiron Batt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 27:59 |
54 | Ian Maile | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 28:04 |
55 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 28:12 |
56 | Michael Challis | VC Venta | | 28:17 |
57 | Dave Rooker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 28:23 |
58 | Mike Connor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 28:24 |
59 | Chris Day | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 28:38 |
59 | Paul Jeffries | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 28:38 |
61 | SJ Smith | Dursley RC | J | 28:43 |
62 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | V | 28:51 |
63 | Trevor Smith | Crabwood CC | V | 28:55 |
64 | Paula Grace | Antelope RT | W | 29:01 |
65 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 29:03 |
66 | AK Watkins | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 29:07 |
67 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 29:09 |
68 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 29:12 |
69 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 29:20 |
70 | Mark Hooper | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 29:23 |
71 | Stuart Billington | New Forest CC | J | 29:24 |
72 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 29:52 |
73 | Mark Pearce | Crabwood CC | Juv | 30:06 |
74 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 30:07 |
75 | Pete Adams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 30:13 |
76 | Robert Sainsbury | Sotonia CC | V | 30:23 |
77 | Philip Topp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 30:37 |
78 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | V | 30:44 |
79 | Rita Billington | New Forest CC | WV | 30:49 |
80 | Emma Bellamy | Hampshire RC | WJ | 30:52 |
81 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 31:40 |
82 | D Randall | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 31:45 |
83 | Karen Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WJuv | 31:55 |
84 | Paula Benham | Poole Whs | W | 32:01 |
85 | Phil Stone | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 32:06 |
86 | Jenny Way | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 32:25 |
87 | Darryl Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | | 32:42 |
88 | Karl Woodcock | Hampshire RC | J | 33:22 |
89 | Julie Pike | Wessex RC | WJ | 33:37 |
90 | Philip Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 33:40 |
91 | GN Green | Swindon RC | V | 34:38 |
92 | Louise Stagg | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WJuv | 35:00 |
93 | George Nortcliffe | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 40:11 |
94 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:27:19 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Jeremy Short Dave Doust Paul Sloper | 1:12:56 |
|