Home
1985 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 24 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P721/25 - 2 June 1985
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 1:01:34 |
2 | Ted Reddick | Antelope RT | | 1:02:20 |
3 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:12 |
4 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:28 |
5 | Paul Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:11 |
6 | Dave Blenkinsop | Crabwood CC | V | 1:05:13 |
7 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:45 |
8 | Keith Young | Wessex RC | | 1:05:50 |
9 | CJ Gosling | Antelope RT | | 1:06:14 |
10 | Paul Dunn | Andover Whs | | 1:06:27 |
11 | William Manners | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:32 |
12 | Terry Smithers | Antelope RT | V | 1:07:05 |
13 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:07:19 |
14 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:24 |
15 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:07:30 |
16 | A Burton | Sydenham Whs | | 1:07:37 |
17 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:40 |
18 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:13 |
19 | Richard Jones | VC Venta | | 1:08:26 |
20 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:08:58 |
21 | Gordon Rushmer | Rother Valley CC | | 1:09:16 |
21 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:16 |
23 | A Froggatt | North Notts Olympic RC | | 1:09:55 |
24 | AD Whitehead | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:10:22 |
25 | Jim Pascoe | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:24 |
26 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:10:51 |
27 | DM Williams | San Fairy Ann CC | | 1:11:31 |
28 | TJ Baker | Rother Valley CC | | 1:11:44 |
28 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:44 |
30 | Keith Laker | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:12:02 |
31 | GC Pope | CC Basingstoke | | 1:12:25 |
32 | Gary Sivier | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:26 |
33 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | V | 1:12:32 |
34 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:12:47 |
35 | Tim Maund | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:58 |
36 | AP High | VC Venta | V | 1:12:59 |
37 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 1:13:00 |
38 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | V | 1:13:29 |
39 | Redford Harder | Farnham RC | | 1:13:33 |
40 | Rebecca Ward | Antelope RT | W | 1:14:54 |
41 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 1:15:08 |
42 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:15:30 |
43 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:16:35 |
44 | Geoff Hattersley | Sotonia CC | V | 1:17:30 |
45 | BB House | Andover Whs | V | 1:17:58 |
46 | Steve Eykyn | Rother Valley CC | | 1:18:02 |
47 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 1:18:38 |
48 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:18:39 |
49 | Peter Jones | VC Venta | V | 1:18:52 |
50 | John Stepney | VC Venta | V | 1:19:19 |
51 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:19:38 |
52 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 1:22:14 |
53 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:26:55 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Jeremy Short Ted Reddick CJ Gosling | 3:10:08 |
|