Home
1984 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P413 - 30 September 1984
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Doug Edwards | VC Equipe | | 59:58 |
2 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:53 |
3 | Brian Hunt | Poole Whs | | 1:00:55 |
4 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:01 |
5 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 1:01:03 |
6 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | V | 1:01:36 |
7 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 1:02:20 |
8 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:02:36 |
9 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | J | 1:02:37 |
10 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:13 |
11 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | V | 1:03:21 |
12 | Simon Slater | CC Weymouth | J | 1:03:28 |
13 | SJ Goulding | Swindon RC | | 1:03:32 |
14 | Roger Nash | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:50 |
15 | Trevor Fenwick | Swindon RC | V | 1:04:14 |
16 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 1:04:22 |
17 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:29 |
18 | Rowan Shepherd | Wessex RC | J | 1:04:42 |
19 | Graham Fielder | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:04:55 |
20 | Bob Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:13 |
21 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:17 |
22 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:20 |
23 | David Alldridge | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:28 |
24 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:56 |
25 | Andrzej Glowinski | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:12 |
26 | John Fear | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:49 |
27 | Roger Wisbey | Poole Whs | V | 1:07:01 |
28 | JD Brown | Coventry RC | V | 1:07:36 |
29 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:46 |
30 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:53 |
31 | Brian Murphy | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:08:06 |
32 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:12 |
33 | S Maile | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:28 |
34 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:38 |
35 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:59 |
36 | Len Chapman | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:09:06 |
37 | Richard Billington | New Forest CC | Juv | 1:09:08 |
38 | Steve Wood | Wessex RC | J | 1:09:19 |
39 | Ian Denton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:32 |
40 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | V | 1:09:34 |
41 | Rebecca Ward | Antelope RT | WJ | 1:09:51 |
42 | Pauline Strong | Wyevern CC | W | 1:09:58 |
43 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | V | 1:10:09 |
44 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:10:20 |
45 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | V | 1:10:30 |
45 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:30 |
47 | Karen Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:10:52 |
48 | Ed Rispin | Poole Whs | | 1:11:30 |
49 | Tim Maund | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:03 |
50 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:22 |
51 | Judith Caldwell | New Forest CC | W | 1:13:14 |
52 | Eileen Chapman | High Wycombe CC | WV | 1:13:43 |
53 | A Murphy | High Wycombe CC | WV | 1:13:45 |
54 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 1:14:05 |
55 | John Burrows | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:30 |
56 | Pete Tuffin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:14:52 |
57 | Paula Benham | Poole Whs | W | 1:15:37 |
58 | B Harris | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:17:31 |
59 | Helen Van Horick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:24:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | William Suttie Mike Steele Clive Peskett | 3:05:07 |
|