Home
1984 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P201 - 2 September 1984
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Oliver | South Eastern RC | | 53:11 |
2 | Harry Lodge | Wessex RC | | 53:16 |
3 | Bob Maslen | VC Taunton | | 53:21 |
4 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | | 55:12 |
5 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | | 55:22 |
6 | Jack Brown | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 55:24 |
7 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 55:45 |
8 | Dave Hopkins | Abergavenny RC | | 55:53 |
9 | David Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | | 56:00 |
10 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | | 56:24 |
11 | Peter Ansell | Norwood Paragon CC | | 56:26 |
12 | Derek Kellaway | Exeter Whs | | 56:34 |
13 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 57:06 |
14 | Pete Reynolds | Exeter Whs | | 57:08 |
15 | RW Costick | Redmon CC | | 57:11 |
16 | Paul Willis | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 57:15 |
17 | B Packman | Southern Velo Club | | 57:17 |
18 | Ian Draper | Rodney CC | | 57:19 |
19 | Doug Edwards | VC Equipe | | 57:36 |
19 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 57:36 |
19 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 57:36 |
22 | Ian Holton | Verulam CC | | 57:49 |
23 | Norman Beaumont | Alton CC | | 58:04 |
24 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | | 58:06 |
25 | AW Rose | Newbury RC | | 58:09 |
26 | Ted Reddick | Antelope RT | | 58:13 |
27 | Dave McGavin | Charlotteville CC | | 58:15 |
28 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 58:20 |
29 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 58:24 |
30 | JE Cole | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 58:26 |
31 | Ken Retallick | Bath Road Club | | 58:29 |
32 | Bryn Reeves | Surrey Road CC | | 58:34 |
33 | Roger Sampson | Vectis Roads CC | | 58:35 |
33 | Alf Basford | VC St Raphael | | 58:35 |
35 | S Payne | Tooting BC | | 58:36 |
36 | Rod Bates | Redmon CC | | 58:38 |
37 | Roger Evans | Yeovil CC | | 58:40 |
38 | AM Davies | Bath CC | | 58:42 |
39 | Brian Hunt | Poole Whs | | 58:48 |
40 | Andrew Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 58:51 |
41 | DE Barnes | VC Taunton | | 59:00 |
42 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 59:01 |
43 | Derek Keltie | Exeter Whs | | 59:03 |
44 | DA Hayes | Mid Devon RC | | 59:04 |
44 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 59:04 |
46 | AM Crook | Team Zoyland | | 59:05 |
47 | Ralph Dadswell | Vectis Roads CC | | 59:08 |
48 | DJ Borland | Kingston Whs | | 59:10 |
49 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:16 |
50 | EJ McLean | Exeter Whs | | 59:26 |
51 | G Haysom | Redhill CC | | 59:44 |
52 | Graham Fielder | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 59:48 |
53 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 59:50 |
54 | D Corben | Salisbury RC | | 59:58 |
55 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:03 |
56 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:15 |
57 | Maurice Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:00:33 |
58 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | | 1:00:36 |
59 | Terry March | Bristol South CC | | 1:00:39 |
60 | Michael Austin | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:42 |
61 | Peter Reed | Tooting BC | | 1:00:44 |
62 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:52 |
63 | DJ Milne | Verulam CC | | 1:01:02 |
64 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:04 |
65 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:05 |
66 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:10 |
67 | Danny Routledge | Feltham RC | | 1:01:15 |
68 | Pete Abbott | Nutwood BC | | 1:01:17 |
69 | RA Osborne | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 1:01:20 |
70 | Don Francis | East Surrey RC | | 1:01:22 |
71 | Rowan Shepherd | Wessex RC | | 1:01:25 |
72 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:29 |
73 | MH Matthews | Newbury RC | | 1:01:32 |
74 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:47 |
75 | Roger Nash | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:51 |
76 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | | 1:01:58 |
77 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:06 |
78 | Stuart Gossling | New Forest CC | | 1:02:09 |
79 | David McLellan | Alton CC | | 1:02:10 |
80 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:13 |
80 | Bill Kinghorn | Cheshire Roads CC | | 1:02:13 |
82 | Ken Dean | Mid Devon RC | | 1:02:23 |
83 | Tony Connor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:24 |
84 | Paul Sloper | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:52 |
85 | Keith Young | Wessex RC | | 1:02:59 |
86 | John Trout | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:03:01 |
87 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | | 1:03:06 |
88 | John Misson | Kenton RC | | 1:03:13 |
89 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 1:03:20 |
90 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:34 |
91 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:47 |
92 | Mark White | Wessex RC | | 1:04:10 |
93 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:37 |
94 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 1:04:45 |
95 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:46 |
96 | Terry Herbert | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:30 |
97 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:32 |
98 | Karen Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:07:40 |
98 | Jeanette Jackson | Poole Whs | W | 1:07:40 |
100 | Caroline Warwick | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:07:48 |
101 | Barbara Makepeace | Hampshire RC | W | 1:08:29 |
102 | Joyce Kellaway | Exeter Whs | W | 1:09:00 |
103 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:09:24 |
104 | Jenny Stobart | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:09:37 |
105 | Michaela Shepherd | Wessex RC | W | 1:11:19 |
106 | Mary Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:12:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Harry Lodge Mark Fodden Tom Lodge | 2:46:07 |
|