Home
1984 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Fareham Wheelers 25
P922/25 - 5 August 1984
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Oakes | Anglia Sport | | 56:56 |
2 | Alan Limbrey | Sussex Nomads CC | | 59:50 |
3 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | | 59:55 |
4 | Tony Goodsell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:05 |
5 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:53 |
6 | H Smith | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:05 |
7 | Alf Basford | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:16 |
8 | PS Morgan | Tooting BC | | 1:01:29 |
9 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | | 1:01:35 |
10 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:01:42 |
11 | Gordon McMenemy | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:49 |
12 | MD Parry | Tooting BC | | 1:02:00 |
13 | NH Bromley | Nottingham Clarion CC | | 1:02:12 |
14 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:22 |
15 | Michael Austin | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:55 |
16 | Larry Matthews | Epsom CC | | 1:02:58 |
17 | M Ross | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:02:59 |
18 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:30 |
19 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:03:36 |
20 | Fred Brown | South Eastern RC | V | 1:03:47 |
20 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:47 |
22 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | V | 1:03:48 |
23 | Dave McGavin | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:54 |
24 | NJ Bown | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:55 |
25 | Brian Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:56 |
26 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:02 |
27 | JW Bridger | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:04:06 |
28 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:13 |
29 | Clive Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:27 |
30 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:33 |
31 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:34 |
32 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:43 |
33 | Derek Hardman | Paddington CC | | 1:05:08 |
34 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:14 |
35 | Ray Eason | Alton CC | | 1:05:17 |
36 | T Temple | Tyne RC | V | 1:05:52 |
37 | C Bloor | Tooting BC | V | 1:05:59 |
38 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | | 1:06:17 |
39 | Ron Martin | Surrey Road CC | V | 1:06:23 |
40 | Martyn Heritage-Owen | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:06:24 |
41 | Pete Jenkins | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:25 |
42 | H Manser | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:06:30 |
43 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | V | 1:06:31 |
44 | Martin Yates | Crawley Whs | | 1:06:34 |
45 | T Stalker | Feltham RC | | 1:06:37 |
46 | Clive Groves | Epsom CC | V | 1:06:44 |
46 | Dave Swaffer | CTC (Portsmouth DA) | | 1:06:44 |
48 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:06:50 |
49 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:06:59 |
49 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:59 |
51 | Colin Hedger | Gravesend CC | | 1:07:02 |
52 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:24 |
53 | Tom Reynolds | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:36 |
53 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:36 |
55 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:40 |
56 | Doug Gardner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:41 |
57 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:07:47 |
58 | John Jones | Epsom CC | V | 1:07:48 |
59 | Nigel Guildford | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:07:50 |
60 | Derek Boughey | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:08:00 |
61 | Dominic Jones | Epsom CC | | 1:08:03 |
62 | DC Gardner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:21 |
62 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:08:21 |
64 | J Vidler | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:23 |
65 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:08:40 |
66 | Gary Hattersley | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:46 |
67 | Phil Marshall | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:48 |
68 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 1:08:49 |
69 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | | 1:08:56 |
70 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:59 |
71 | Len Chapman | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:09:06 |
72 | JA Essex | Farnham RC | V | 1:09:15 |
73 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:24 |
74 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:36 |
75 | Martin Perryman | Central Sussex CC | | 1:09:46 |
76 | Graham Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:52 |
77 | Roy Harvey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:10:42 |
78 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:45 |
79 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:50 |
79 | Rebecca Ward | Antelope RT | W | 1:10:50 |
81 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:58 |
82 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:11:05 |
83 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:07 |
84 | EE Arnold | Redmon CC | V | 1:11:25 |
85 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:53 |
86 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | V | 1:12:06 |
87 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:11 |
88 | Caroline Warwick | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:12:21 |
89 | P Couzens | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:12:43 |
90 | Phil Hitchcock | Crawley Whs | V | 1:12:48 |
91 | Eileen Chapman | High Wycombe CC | WV | 1:12:52 |
92 | DE Barrett | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:54 |
93 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:18 |
94 | Terry Roberts | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:33 |
95 | Sue Arnold | Redmon CC | WV | 1:15:05 |
96 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:58 |
97 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:16:11 |
98 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:26 |
99 | R Hill | Crawley Whs | | 1:22:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Gordon McMenemy David Trubridge Michael Austin | 3:07:06 |
|