Home
1984 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 6 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Antelope RT 25
P201 - 13 May 1984
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 56:57 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 58:16 |
3 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:21 |
4 | Paul Daniels | Hillingdon CC | | 1:00:26 |
5 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:00:41 |
6 | T Davis | Penn CC | | 1:00:55 |
7 | Andy Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:00:56 |
8 | Peter Stroud | Alton CC | | 1:01:07 |
9 | John Emery | Bath CC | | 1:01:15 |
10 | Geoff Chiles | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:41 |
11 | Stephen Provis | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:01:42 |
12 | Simon Clapson | CC Weymouth | | 1:02:04 |
13 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:17 |
13 | John Green | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:17 |
15 | Gerry Ashley | Fenland Clarion C & AC | | 1:02:35 |
16 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 1:02:37 |
17 | I Russell | South Eastern RC | | 1:02:47 |
18 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:04:27 |
19 | Mark Bolton | Wessex RC | | 1:04:29 |
20 | George McMenemy | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:37 |
21 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 1:04:50 |
22 | Chris Osman | Exeter Whs | | 1:05:02 |
23 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:37 |
24 | Roger Nash | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:57 |
25 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:58 |
26 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:05:59 |
27 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | | 1:06:09 |
28 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:11 |
29 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:06:26 |
30 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | | 1:07:02 |
31 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:33 |
32 | David McLellan | Alton CC | | 1:07:56 |
33 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:01 |
34 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:25 |
35 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:43 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Dave Doust | 3:01:39 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Shirley Killingbeck | St Neots CC | W | 1:05:17 |
2 | Pauline Strong | Wyevern CC | W | 1:06:54 |
3 | M MacDonald | Wyevern CC | W | 1:08:06 |
4 | Louise Jones | Wyevern CC | W | 1:08:31 |
5 | Sue Abbott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 1:09:05 |
6 | Paula Miller | Antelope RT | W | 1:09:26 |
7 | Jane Pownall | St Austell Whs | W | 1:09:58 |
8 | Rebecca Ward | Antelope RT | W | 1:11:42 |
9 | Karen Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:12:25 |
10 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | W | 1:15:00 |
11 | Barbara Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 1:16:48 |
12 | Debbie Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:18:08 |
13 | CM Summerfield | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:21:05 |
14 | Mary Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:21:53 |
15 | Jean Luxton | Exeter Whs | W | 1:22:11 |
16 | Jenny Stobart | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:22:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wyevern CC | Pauline Strong M MacDonald Louise Jones | 3:23:31 |
|