Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Phil Guy John Pearce | Manchester Whs Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:45 |
2 | Rod Collins Eric Dietman | Bristol South CC Century RC | V | 59:01 |
3 | Nick Frewin Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:04 |
4 | Paul Barratt Geoff Chiles | Team Zoyland Yeovil CC | V | 59:20 |
5 | John Such P Adkins | Leamington C & AC | V | 59:31 |
6 | D Chesney Doug Edwards | CC Weymouth Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 59:56 |
7 | Simon Clapson Willie Kirkland | CC Weymouth Wessex RC | V | 1:01:06 |
8 | Peter Wilson John Keat | Bath CC | V | 1:01:21 |
9 | Dave Allen Mark Bolton | Wessex RC | V | 1:01:59 |
10 | Chris Radford Neville Bray | New Forest CC Coalville Whs | V | 1:02:22 |
11 | Pauline Strong Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | W V | 1:03:15 |
12 | Mark Lewis Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:42 |
13 | Gerry Cooper Edwin Green | Hampshire RC Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:46 |
14 | Phil Dade Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:27 |
15 | Andy Millward Pat Ellery | Yeovil CC | WV | 1:04:48 |
16 | Colin Starmer Graham Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:04:55 |
17 | N Sulman John Pring | Cardiff Ajax CC | V | 1:05:05 |
18 | Robert Sainsbury Graham Fielder | Sotonia CC Archer RC | V | 1:05:20 |
19 | Ivan Pragnell Shaun Wheeler | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:05:49 |
20 | Colin Crocker Dave Crocker | Rufus Whs Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:07 |
21 | Keith Maton Doug Way | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:09 |
22 | Stan Maidwell N Latham | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:49 |
23 | John Tooze Richard Keat | Bath CC | V | 1:07:02 |
24 | AD Whitehead Adrian Pragnell | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:07:22 |
25 | Daphne Lodge Harry Lodge | Wessex RC | WV | 1:07:40 |
26 | Tim Maund Dave McKeough | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:10 |
27 | Ivan Chant Mike Connor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:10:05 |
28 | G Jones Jean Francis | Bath CC | WV | 1:13:24 |
29 | Janet Wilson S Barry | Bath CC | WV | 1:14:45 |
30 | JM Green A Evans | Cardiff Ajax CC | W WV | 1:23:51 |
31 | Paddy Doble Jonathon Doble | Bath CC | V | 1:38:15 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Warren Ray Hughes | Morden CRC Clarence Whs | V | 55:26 |
2 | Jim Bartlett Clive Brooks | Frome & Dist Whs Yeovil CC | V | 55:48 |
3 | Don Stagg Mike Clothier | Bath CC | V | 55:56 |
4 | Ray Richards Lawrence Bond | Cardiff Ajax CC | V | 56:21 |
5 | Richard Lodge Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | V | 56:43 |
6 | Derek Kellaway NA Tubbs | Exeter Whs | V | 57:00 |
7 | Doug Jones John Cox | Newbury RC VC St Raphael | V | 57:22 |
8 | Pete Pickers Ken Whitmarsh | Antelope RT Southampton Whs | V | 57:24 |
9 | Geoff Boore Alan Limbrey | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 57:45 |
10 | Nick Saffin Jack Stagg | Bath CC | V | 58:11 |
11 | Bill Ollis Ian Murray | Redmon CC | V | 58:12 |
12 | Tony Mitchell Ian Pritchard | Bath CC | V | 58:15 |
13 | Pip Brown Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | V | 59:29 |
14 | Alan Shorter Dave Smith | VC Slough | V | 59:44 |
15 | Eddie Stagg Mike Steele | Old Portlians CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:54 |
16 | Fred Mason Phil Downer | Bournemouth Arrow CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:13 |
17 | Ken Maunder T Smith | Reading CC | V W | 1:01:15 |
18 | Stan Huggins Mike Huggins | Trowbridge CC VC St Raphael | V | 1:01:41 |
19 | Mike Wilson Stuart Seth | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:41 |
20 | Terry Herbert Tony Connor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:57 |
21 | Phil Newbury Chuck Rochefort | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:07 |
22 | James Maund Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:16 |
23 | Gomer Pugh Nick Etheridge | Bournemouth Arrow CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:29 |
24 | Rex Webber Pete Goodings | Stourbridge CC Wessex RC | V | 1:02:31 |
25 | Bob Kemp Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | V W | 1:03:02 |
26 | Roy Burden AM Davies | RAF CC Bath CC | V | 1:03:06 |
27 | Eric Dunstan Mike Foot | New Forest CC | V | 1:03:06 |
28 | Ray Chambers Kevin Sandover | Bath CC | V | 1:03:40 |
29 | Bill Dennis Stephen Provis | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:03:45 |
30 | Bob Bull Terry Campion | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:47 |
31 | Barbara Braithwaite Steve Curtis | VTTA (Wessex) Rufus Whs | WV | 1:05:02 |
32 | Paul Griggs George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:12 |
33 | Wilson Jackson Roger Nash | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:43 |
34 | Alan Burr Steve Walker | VC Venta | V | 1:05:49 |
35 | Dennis Davis Frank Feakes | Bath CC | V | 1:05:50 |
36 | Gail Cheatle Joyce Kellaway | Exeter Whs | W WV | 1:06:18 |
37 | AC Lang John Griffiths | Wolverhampton Whs Poole Whs | V | 1:07:20 |
38 | GV Munday Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:41 |
39 | Ivor Jones Andy Wren | Bournemouth Arrow CC Wessex RC | V | 1:08:02 |
40 | Phil Orchard Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:09 |
41 | Bob Walshaw Charlie Press | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:08:16 |
42 | June Bull Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:08:36 |
43 | Ray Gee Vanessa Gee | Sotonia CC | V W | 1:10:18 |
44 | Jill Richards Charlie Alexander | Cardiff Ajax CC Cardiff 100 Miles RCC | W V | 1:10:47 |