Home
1983 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Portsmouth North End CC 10
P861 - 25 September 1983
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Danny Ellery | Yeovil CC | V | 22:17 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 22:22 |
3 | T Costello | VC St Raphael | | 22:32 |
4 | Paul Reeves | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 22:35 |
5 | Alf Basford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:08 |
6 | Lee Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 23:16 |
7 | G Hill | Central Sussex CC | J | 23:17 |
8 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 23:30 |
9 | H Smith | Southdown Velo | | 23:32 |
10 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 23:40 |
11 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 23:45 |
12 | AP Page | CTC (Portsmouth DA) | | 23:48 |
13 | P Woodhead | Holme Valley Whs | V | 24:13 |
13 | S Ward | Fareham Whs | | 24:13 |
15 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:14 |
16 | Chuck Rochefort | Salisbury RC | | 24:19 |
17 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:20 |
17 | Rik Goodall | Hampshire RC | | 24:20 |
19 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 24:21 |
20 | Alan Griggs | Salisbury RC | V | 24:24 |
21 | Tony Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | j | 24:29 |
21 | Paul Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 24:29 |
23 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 24:31 |
23 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | V | 24:31 |
23 | Andrew Smith | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 24:31 |
26 | Olly Accola | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:38 |
27 | Chris Gunns | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:40 |
28 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 24:48 |
29 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 24:49 |
30 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:50 |
31 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | J | 24:51 |
32 | JR Scott | Alton CC | V | 24:52 |
33 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | V | 25:00 |
34 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | | 25:02 |
35 | Paul Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:04 |
36 | Paul West | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 25:05 |
37 | P New | Cambridge University CC | | 25:07 |
38 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | | 25:08 |
38 | Eddie Chance | Sotonia CC | V | 25:08 |
38 | AJ Lidbury | Oxonian CC | V | 25:08 |
41 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | V | 25:13 |
42 | Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 25:14 |
43 | P Seth | Fareham Whs | | 25:15 |
44 | Ray Eason | Alton CC | | 25:16 |
44 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 25:16 |
46 | Michael Abbs | Hampshire RC | | 25:21 |
47 | Rob Allen | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:23 |
48 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 25:26 |
48 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | | 25:26 |
50 | Bernard Jarvis | CTC (Portsmouth DA) | | 25:29 |
51 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 25:30 |
52 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 25:31 |
53 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:37 |
54 | Brian Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:42 |
55 | D Woodhead | Holme Valley Whs | WV | 25:44 |
56 | G Tuckwell | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:49 |
56 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 25:49 |
58 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:54 |
59 | Gregory Maidwell | Fareham Whs | J | 25:59 |
60 | Laurie Pither | Hantspol CC | V | 26:03 |
61 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:08 |
62 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:16 |
63 | Keith Jenkins | GS Stella | V | 26:19 |
64 | Mick Cross | Hampshire RC | | 26:20 |
65 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 26:22 |
66 | CL Turner | Hampshire RC | Juv | 26:25 |
66 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 26:25 |
68 | Pat Ellery | Yeovil CC | WV | 26:40 |
69 | Graham Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:47 |
70 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 26:54 |
71 | Paul Toogood | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 26:55 |
72 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 26:56 |
73 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 26:58 |
73 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 26:58 |
75 | J Stanley | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 27:06 |
76 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:10 |
76 | John Elliott | Portsmouth North End CC | | 27:10 |
78 | Joe Hancock | Hampshire RC | V | 27:12 |
78 | John Burrows | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:12 |
80 | M Elliott | Portsmouth North End CC | | 27:32 |
81 | Ethel Brambleby | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 27:42 |
82 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | V | 27:49 |
83 | G Cross | Hampshire RC | Juv | 27:59 |
84 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 28:04 |
84 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 28:04 |
84 | Jo May | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 28:04 |
87 | Mike Stanbridge | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 28:05 |
88 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 28:21 |
89 | Doug Gardner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 28:22 |
90 | Jane Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 28:26 |
91 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 28:37 |
92 | Tony Pearce | Fareham Whs | V | 28:46 |
93 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 28:47 |
94 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:50 |
94 | GV Munday | Hampshire RC | V | 28:50 |
96 | DC Gardner | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 29:03 |
97 | J Barnett | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 29:08 |
98 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 29:31 |
99 | J Hancock | Hampshire RC | Juv | 32:39 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Paul Reeves Andrew Smith Paul West | 1:12:11 |
|