Home
1983 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P922/25 - 11 September 1983
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Reeves | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 58:27 |
2 | Tony Goodsell | Archer RC | | 59:16 |
3 | Alf Basford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:24 |
4 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 59:29 |
5 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | | 1:00:15 |
6 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 1:00:42 |
7 | Lee Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:00:44 |
8 | Dave Dallimore | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:00:46 |
9 | Alan Limbrey | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:01:01 |
10 | Dave Hickman | Old Portlians CC | | 1:01:06 |
11 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:01:19 |
11 | Roy Holden | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:01:19 |
13 | Peter Crofts | Southborough & Dist Whs | V | 1:01:52 |
14 | H Smith | Southdown Velo | | 1:01:54 |
15 | R Gibbs | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 1:02:07 |
16 | Alan Griggs | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:09 |
17 | Rik Goodall | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:11 |
18 | Rick Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:17 |
19 | T Bryant | Crawley Whs | | 1:02:58 |
20 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:06 |
21 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:08 |
22 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:26 |
23 | C Bloor | Tooting BC | V | 1:03:34 |
24 | Pete Jacobs | Archer RC | V | 1:03:41 |
25 | Colin Hedger | Gravesend CC | | 1:03:49 |
26 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:02 |
27 | Graham Young | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:25 |
28 | R Yellen | Surrey Road CC | | 1:04:26 |
29 | JR Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:04:32 |
30 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:42 |
31 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | | 1:04:43 |
32 | Keith Allison | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:46 |
33 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:04:50 |
34 | Ron Rogers | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:04:56 |
35 | Jim Bainbridge | South Eastern RC | V | 1:04:57 |
36 | Paul Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:10 |
37 | Danny Routledge | Feltham RC | V | 1:05:11 |
38 | Horry Hemsley | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:05:13 |
39 | D Harrison | Crawley Whs | | 1:05:14 |
40 | Roy Harvey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:05:16 |
41 | Gregory Newton | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:32 |
42 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:35 |
43 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:50 |
43 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:50 |
45 | Michael Abbs | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:57 |
46 | George McMenemy | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:04 |
47 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:16 |
48 | Eddie Chance | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:21 |
49 | Michael Austin | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:35 |
50 | Colin Crocker | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:36 |
51 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:39 |
52 | Stuart Seth | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:44 |
53 | Jack Smith | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:07:03 |
54 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:07 |
55 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:24 |
56 | Horace Mouatt | Surrey Road CC | V | 1:07:28 |
57 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:07:31 |
58 | JA Lehane | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:07:38 |
59 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:52 |
60 | Dave Hanbury | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:07:55 |
61 | KN Jones | Redmon CC | V | 1:08:08 |
62 | Mike Kennard | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:19 |
63 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 1:08:20 |
64 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:08:21 |
65 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 1:08:26 |
66 | Laurie Pither | Hantspol CC | V | 1:08:28 |
66 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:08:28 |
66 | LK Bugden | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:28 |
69 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | | 1:08:35 |
70 | Tony Palmer | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:42 |
71 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:58 |
72 | John Mulvaney | Old Portlians CC | | 1:09:02 |
73 | Ken Waller | Royal Navy CRC | V | 1:09:22 |
74 | CR Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:27 |
75 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:35 |
76 | Eddie Pitman | Swindon RC | V | 1:09:53 |
77 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:03 |
78 | GF Barrett | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:10:16 |
79 | EE Arnold | Redmon CC | V | 1:10:18 |
80 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:45 |
81 | P Tipping | Southern Velo Club | V | 1:11:00 |
82 | D French | Crawley Whs | V | 1:11:17 |
83 | Keith Laker | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:11:28 |
84 | A Nestor | Crawley Whs | | 1:11:43 |
85 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:12:11 |
86 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | V | 1:12:21 |
87 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:31 |
88 | Brian Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:12:38 |
89 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:49 |
90 | Joe Hancock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:56 |
91 | Mick Kilby | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:13:27 |
92 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:13:28 |
92 | P Kilby | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:13:28 |
94 | Ken Atkins | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:13:49 |
95 | R Hill | Crawley Whs | | 1:14:11 |
96 | RB Christie | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:15:06 |
97 | John Barden | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:11 |
98 | GV Munday | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:13 |
99 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:25 |
100 | Mike Stanbridge | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:15:26 |
101 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:41 |
102 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:46 |
103 | Jim Fisher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:43 |
104 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | | 1:21:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Paul Reeves Roy Holden Jack Smith | 3:06:49 |
Women & Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:02:23 |
2 | Alan Bainbridge | South Eastern RC | J | 1:04:55 |
3 | Criss Chapman | Brighton Excelsior CC | J | 1:06:46 |
4 | CL Turner | Hampshire RC | J | 1:07:18 |
5 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 1:07:24 |
6 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | J | 1:07:43 |
7 | Mark Elliott | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:08:39 |
8 | Paul Barrett | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:09:15 |
9 | Marilyn Butler | East Grinstead CC | W | 1:09:42 |
10 | V Webb | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:10:00 |
11 | Paula Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | W | 1:10:18 |
12 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | W | 1:13:04 |
13 | Marina Priest | Crawley Whs | W | 1:13:33 |
14 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | W | 1:14:15 |
15 | P Crofts | Southborough & Dist Whs | W | 1:14:18 |
16 | Caroline Horn | CTC (Portsmouth DA) | W | 1:14:36 |
17 | J Ansell | Southborough & Dist Whs | W | 1:14:50 |
18 | George Barrett | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:15:03 |
19 | Sue Arnold | Redmon CC | W | 1:16:28 |
20 | Robert Downham | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:16:50 |
21 | Jo May | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:17:32 |
22 | Betty Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 1:19:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hampshire RC | CL Turner Stephen Barrett Betty Kemp | 3:28:05 |
|