Home
1983 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P203 - 29 May 1983
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 1:51:45 |
2 | Rod Collins | Bristol South CC | | 1:53:26 |
3 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 1:54:26 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:57:35 |
5 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 1:58:22 |
6 | Ian Locock | Antelope RT | | 1:58:32 |
7 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 2:01:51 |
8 | Mike Huggins | VC St Raphael | V | 2:01:55 |
9 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 2:03:00 |
10 | Andy Walters | Alton CC | | 2:04:13 |
11 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | V | 2:05:54 |
12 | Adrian Jones | Central Sussex CC | V | 2:06:20 |
13 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 2:06:52 |
14 | Dave Burrows | Severn RC | | 2:06:56 |
15 | Steve Walker | VC Venta | | 2:08:05 |
16 | AJ Watts | Verulam CC | | 2:08:08 |
17 | JR Scott | Alton CC | V | 2:08:10 |
18 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:09:02 |
19 | John Smallwood | Vectis Roads CC | V | 2:09:28 |
20 | G Haysom | Redhill CC | V | 2:10:03 |
21 | John Morris | Hantspol CC | | 2:10:37 |
22 | Norman Keat | Bath CC | V | 2:10:50 |
23 | Peter Watson | Mid Devon RC | V | 2:10:55 |
24 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 2:10:58 |
25 | Lew Alexander | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:11:02 |
26 | C Grainger | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 2:11:33 |
27 | Dave Rooker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:11:52 |
28 | Keith Allison | Hampshire RC | V | 2:11:53 |
29 | Paul Morgan | Antelope RT | | 2:11:54 |
30 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:12:13 |
31 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 2:12:19 |
32 | Colin Bolton | Antelope RT | V | 2:12:23 |
33 | ML Hughes | VC Deal | V | 2:12:31 |
34 | AB Davis | Weston Whs | V | 2:13:08 |
35 | Brian McNally | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:13:20 |
36 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | V | 2:13:45 |
37 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | | 2:13:51 |
38 | NP Youngs | Vectis Roads CC | V | 2:14:00 |
39 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:14:30 |
40 | Andy Wren | Wessex RC | | 2:14:57 |
41 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 2:15:03 |
41 | Pete Jacobs | Archer RC | V | 2:15:03 |
43 | Alastair Peebles | Clarence Whs | | 2:15:20 |
44 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:15:25 |
45 | Alan Roberts | New Forest CC | | 2:15:52 |
46 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 2:15:56 |
47 | Dave Hillier | Royal Navy CRC | | 2:16:18 |
48 | Keith Carey | East Surrey RC | V | 2:16:26 |
49 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 2:16:36 |
50 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 2:16:56 |
51 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:17:46 |
52 | Gregory Newton | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:17:51 |
53 | Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:18:00 |
54 | Dave McKeough | Sotonia CC | | 2:18:04 |
55 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 2:18:26 |
56 | Roger Wisbey | Poole Whs | V | 2:18:37 |
57 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | V | 2:19:06 |
58 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:19:10 |
59 | Ron Ewart | Central Sussex CC | V | 2:20:13 |
60 | Roy Wadey | Wessex RC | | 2:21:50 |
61 | Ray Needle | Peterborough CC | V | 2:22:12 |
62 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 2:22:18 |
63 | JM Squires | Andover Whs | | 2:23:02 |
64 | Bob Patten | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:23:21 |
65 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 2:24:00 |
66 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:24:20 |
67 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 2:25:31 |
68 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:25:35 |
69 | B Gaskin | Wigan Whs | V | 2:26:24 |
70 | Terry Herbert | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:26:30 |
71 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:27:03 |
72 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 2:27:06 |
73 | Harry Pope | Hampshire RC | V | 2:29:47 |
74 | Wally Knight | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:30:47 |
75 | Sue Miller | Antelope RT | W | 2:31:15 |
76 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 2:32:12 |
77 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 2:32:34 |
78 | John Cherry | Southampton Whs | V | 2:34:06 |
79 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:34:13 |
80 | P Hayes | Salisbury RC | | 2:34:43 |
81 | Margaret Wright | High Wycombe CC | WV | 2:35:50 |
82 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 2:37:40 |
83 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | VT | 2:41:28 |
84 | Charlie Press | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:51:02 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Ian Locock | 5:47:52 |
|