Home
1983 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Royal Navy CRC 10
P901 - 7 May 1983
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | RAF CC | | 21:32 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 22:00 |
3 | Paul Reeves | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 22:17 |
4 | Peter Blackshaw | Hampshire RC | | 22:56 |
5 | Peter Keen | Archer RC | | 23:07 |
6 | Steve Munday | VC St Raphael | | 23:09 |
7 | Lee Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 23:27 |
8 | A Cooper | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:28 |
9 | Nick Harwood | Royal Navy CRC | | 23:29 |
10 | Robert Purdue | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 23:34 |
11 | Richard Holkham | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:38 |
12 | AS Huntley | RAF CC | | 23:29 |
13 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 23:34 |
14 | Graham Tooley | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:38 |
15 | Rik Goodall | Hampshire RC | | 23:50 |
16 | Rick Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 24:11 |
17 | SD Merricks | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 24:20 |
18 | Steve Jukes | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 24:24 |
19 | Bob Jolliffe | Archer RC | | 24:30 |
20 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 24:31 |
21 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | | 24:37 |
22 | D MacKenzie | Army CU | | 24:38 |
23 | RJ Edwards | Army CU | | 24:46 |
24 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | | 24:51 |
25 | GD Brown | Royal Navy CRC | | 24:53 |
26 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 25:01 |
27 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | | 25:04 |
28 | Mike Kennard | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 25:07 |
29 | Derek Biggs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:09 |
29 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:09 |
31 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | | 25:10 |
32 | GV Ford | RAF CC | | 25:11 |
33 | Brian McNally | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:12 |
34 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 25:15 |
35 | Keith Jenkins | GS Stella | | 25:19 |
36 | Dave Hillier | Royal Navy CRC | | 25:21 |
37 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | | 25:25 |
37 | J Hogg | Army CU | | 25:25 |
39 | Criss Chapman | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 25:29 |
40 | Gregory Maidwell | Fareham Whs | | 25:31 |
41 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | | 25:41 |
42 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | | 25:44 |
43 | DA Atkins | Army CU | | 25:52 |
44 | JP Merricks | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 25:54 |
45 | Tom Reynolds | Hampshire RC | | 25:56 |
45 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | | 25:56 |
47 | Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 26:00 |
48 | Mick Cross | Hampshire RC | | 26:02 |
49 | Timothy Gray | Fareham Whs | | 26:11 |
50 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 26:15 |
51 | T Dixon | Royal Navy CRC | | 26:18 |
52 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:32 |
52 | DJ Barnes | Brighton Mitre CC | | 26:32 |
54 | E Giles | Bath Road Club | | 26:35 |
55 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 26:41 |
56 | Ken Atkins | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 26:43 |
57 | Chris Satherley | New Forest CC | | 26:44 |
58 | KD Stevens | Army CC | | 26:45 |
59 | G Tuckwell | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:46 |
60 | R Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 26:51 |
61 | JA Jones | Army CU | | 26:54 |
62 | SR North | Army CC | | 26:55 |
63 | Vernon Hyde | Sussex Nomads CC | | 27:05 |
64 | Terry Roberts | Hampshire RC | | 27:08 |
65 | MJ Taylor | Bognor Regis CC | | 27:12 |
66 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | | 27:14 |
66 | Robert Downham | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 27:14 |
68 | RS Lee-Ward | Army CC | | 27:18 |
69 | G Cross | Hampshire RC | | 27:23 |
70 | Ken Waller | Royal Navy CRC | | 27:33 |
71 | Keith Bowley | Alton CC | | 27:37 |
72 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | | 27:40 |
73 | JW McCubbin | Army CU | | 27:44 |
74 | RH Thomas | Army CC | | 27:46 |
75 | J Hancock | Hampshire RC | | 27:50 |
76 | MA Larking | Alton CC | | 27:58 |
77 | Stephen Willis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 28:01 |
78 | JA Bugden | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 28:05 |
79 | Brian Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 28:06 |
80 | Barbara Makepeace | Hampshire RC | W | 28:15 |
81 | Jim Bonner | Bognor Regis CC | | 28:18 |
82 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | W | 28:23 |
83 | Gordon Higginson | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 28:40 |
84 | Jane Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 28:43 |
84 | Mike Stanbridge | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 28:43 |
86 | Betty Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 29:02 |
87 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | | 29:18 |
88 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | W | 29:20 |
89 | GV Munday | Hampshire RC | | 29:36 |
90 | Vic Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 29:38 |
91 | A Walker | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 30:27 |
92 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 30:30 |
93 | AM Alderson | Army CC | | 31:50 |
94 | GE McLean | Army CC | | 32:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Paul Reeves A Cooper Graham Tooley | 1:09:23 |
|