Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
Hilly P1021 - 10 October 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tim Stevens | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:04:51 |
2 | Pete Head | VC St Raphael | | 1:06:34 |
3 | Brian Phillips | East Grinstead CC | | 1:06:49 |
4 | Mark Jones | Central Sussex CC | | 1:06:54 |
5 | Gary Moore | Central Sussex CC | | 1:07:25 |
6 | Colin Tamon | Central Sussex CC | | 1:07:34 |
7 | Dave Worsfold | Redmon CC | | 1:08:18 |
8 | Ashley Holding | Central Sussex CC | | 1:08:30 |
9 | Jerry Dove | GS Stella | | 1:08:43 |
10 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:09:45 |
11 | Paul Reeves | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:10:08 |
12 | GA West | Milton Keynes CC | | 1:10:57 |
13 | R Smith | Solihull CC | | 1:11:05 |
14 | Derek Hardman | Paddington CC | | 1:11:08 |
15 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 1:11:12 |
16 | CD Hood | VC Etoile | | 1:11:24 |
17 | MC Crossett | Central Sussex CC | | 1:11:34 |
18 | B Drew | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:11:35 |
19 | Roy Holden | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:11:43 |
20 | Ken Phillips | Morden CRC | | 1:11:51 |
21 | H Munro | Southern Velo Club | | 1:12:10 |
22 | Simon Cope | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:12:27 |
23 | Stuart Jackson | Farnham RC | | 1:12:28 |
24 | Paul Lipscombe | Central Sussex CC | | 1:12:55 |
25 | David Worland | Southdown Velo | | 1:13:11 |
26 | Martin Palmer | Redmon CC | | 1:13:56 |
27 | C Barnes | East Grinstead CC | | 1:14:03 |
28 | NH Thompson | Central Sussex CC | | 1:14:12 |
29 | V Smith | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:15:09 |
30 | John Parfitt | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 1:15:24 |
31 | Geoff Rogers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:28 |
32 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:46 |
33 | Bill Spurway | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:47 |
34 | B Altimas | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:15:53 |
35 | ML West | Milton Keynes CC | | 1:16:22 |
36 | Mike Ryall | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:16:36 |
37 | John Barden | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:16:41 |
38 | Douglas Eagger | Icknield RC | V | 1:17:12 |
39 | Dave Dallimore | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:17:13 |
40 | Steve Jukes | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:17:14 |
41 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:18:19 |
42 | Sarah Thompson | Central Sussex CC | W | 1:18:24 |
43 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:31 |
44 | Graham Tooley | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:18:40 |
45 | Horry Hemsley | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:18:50 |
46 | Ted Reddick | Fareham Whs | | 1:19:18 |
47 | Paul West | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:20:05 |
48 | W Shaw | Belle Vue CC | | 1:20:07 |
49 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:20:13 |
50 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:20:15 |
51 | Neil Munro | Charlotteville CC | | 1:20:29 |
52 | Trevor Beauchamp | Southdown Velo | | 1:20:38 |
53 | G Hill | Central Sussex CC | | 1:20:42 |
54 | Jeff Russell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:21:13 |
55 | Steve Worland | Southdown Velo | | 1:21:22 |
56 | Barry Anniss | Farnham RC | | 1:21:44 |
57 | CL Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:21:47 |
58 | John Pratt | Lewes Wanderers CC | VT | 1:22:06 |
59 | FE Rishman | Crawley Whs | | 1:22:10 |
60 | Jack Smith | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:22:47 |
61 | Colin Hedger | Gravesend CC | | 1:23:02 |
62 | P Churchill | City of Stoke ACCS | | 1:23:18 |
63 | Carol Tadd | Redmon CC | W | 1:23:23 |
64 | R Blench | Willesden CC | V | 1:23:29 |
65 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:23:44 |
66 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | V | 1:24:29 |
67 | John Spooner | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:25:23 |
68 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:37 |
69 | DF Waller | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:27:28 |
70 | GR Dyer | VC Etoile | V | 1:27:47 |
71 | Tim Smart | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:27:59 |
72 | Chris Davies | Hampshire RC | V | 1:29:30 |
73 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:29:53 |
74 | Tony Malby | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:33:44 |
75 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:48:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Central Sussex CC | Mark Jones Gary Moore Colin Tamon | 3:21:53 |
|