Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
New Forest CC 25
P201 - 19 September 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mick Bowen | Oxonian CC | V | 54:23 |
2 | Clive Pugh | Reading CC | | 54:43 |
3 | Paul Reeves | Bognor Regis CC | J | 55:33 |
4 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | | 56:12 |
5 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | | 56:29 |
6 | Mike Huggins | VC St Raphael | V | 57:04 |
7 | Derek Kellaway | Exeter Whs | V | 57:16 |
8 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 57:18 |
9 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 57:27 |
10 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:59 |
11 | Jim Earnshaw | Weston Whs | V | 58:02 |
12 | Danny Ellery | Yeovil CC | V | 58:05 |
13 | Frank Duerden | Yeovil CC | V | 58:15 |
14 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 58:28 |
15 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | V | 59:02 |
16 | Tony Evans | Bath CC | | 59:05 |
17 | MP Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | J | 59:06 |
18 | John Keat | Bath CC | | 59:30 |
19 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 59:31 |
20 | Norman Keat | Bath CC | V | 59:40 |
21 | Martin Jones | Charlotteville CC | | 59:58 |
22 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:06 |
23 | Richard Barretto | Bath CC | | 1:00:23 |
24 | Andy Millward | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:00:24 |
25 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:27 |
26 | Doug Stollery | Swindon RC | J | 1:00:31 |
27 | Clive Brooks | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:42 |
28 | M Elliott | Congleton CC | | 1:00:52 |
29 | Guy Watson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:56 |
30 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:59 |
31 | Alan Ball | Bath CC | | 1:01:23 |
32 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:24 |
32 | Andrew Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:01:24 |
34 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:32 |
35 | Derek Keltie | Exeter Whs | | 1:01:34 |
36 | JR Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:01:38 |
37 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 1:01:50 |
38 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:51 |
39 | James Harding | Poole Whs | Juv | 1:01:58 |
40 | NP Youngs | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:02:03 |
41 | Chuck Rochefort | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:05 |
41 | Mario Manelfi | Wandsworth & Dist CC | | 1:02:05 |
43 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:02:15 |
44 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:20 |
44 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:20 |
46 | Ray Wood | Alton CC | V | 1:02:29 |
46 | Colin Bolton | Antelope RT | V | 1:02:29 |
48 | Gerry Coombs | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:30 |
49 | Roger Nash | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:32 |
50 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | V | 1:02:36 |
51 | Colin Apps | Exeter Whs | | 1:02:37 |
52 | RJ Burridge | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 1:02:59 |
53 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | V | 1:03:06 |
54 | Paul Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:03:07 |
55 | NA Patrick | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | V | 1:03:14 |
56 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:20 |
57 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:27 |
57 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:03:27 |
59 | Doug Jones | Newbury RC | V | 1:03:28 |
60 | Vic Howlett | Farnham RC | V | 1:03:32 |
61 | Jim Goodall | South Bucks RC | | 1:03:35 |
62 | RW Hetherington | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:03:37 |
63 | Ricky Powell | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:40 |
64 | Derek Panks | Antelope RT | | 1:03:46 |
64 | Colin Crocker | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:46 |
66 | Paul Jeffries | Poole Whs | J | 1:04:02 |
67 | Tony Clarke | Bath CC | | 1:04:08 |
68 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:04:09 |
68 | Derek Todd | Yeovil CC | V | 1:04:09 |
70 | Colin Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:04:13 |
71 | Diane Wood | Alton CC | WV | 1:04:19 |
72 | RM Bradley | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1:04:37 |
73 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:06 |
74 | Mark Allen | Wessex RC | | 1:05:18 |
75 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 1:05:19 |
76 | Dave Welling | VC Venta | | 1:05:23 |
77 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:05:45 |
78 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:49 |
79 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:51 |
80 | Nigel Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:54 |
81 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | V | 1:06:14 |
82 | Mike Foot | New Forest CC | | 1:06:21 |
83 | A Taylor | Scunthorpe RC | V | 1:06:54 |
84 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:55 |
85 | Pat Ellery | Yeovil CC | W | 1:07:26 |
86 | Carol Tadd | Redmon CC | W | 1:08:21 |
87 | G Taylor | Scunthorpe RC | WV | 1:08:25 |
88 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:09:34 |
89 | Sue Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:09:53 |
90 | Lois Bealing | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:10:25 |
91 | June Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:11:28 |
92 | Michaela Shepherd | Wessex RC | WJ | 1:16:42 |
93 | Roger Evans | Yeovil CC | | 1:21:03 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bath CC | Tony Thorne Mike Clothier Tony Evans | 2:52:52 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes Michael Kearney | Clarence Whs | | 48:49 |
2 | Bob Donington Steve Clinch | South Eastern RC | | 51:06 |
3 | MD Wilkinson AG Deadman | Oxonian CC | | 51:24 |
4 | Richard Holkham SD Merricks | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 52:32 |
5 | Roger Sewell Dave Sewell | North Road CC | | 52:49 |
6 | Chris Gannaway Carol Needham | New Forest CC | W | 57:17 |
7 | Daphne Lodge Barbara Brown | Wessex RC Salisbury RC | Wv W | 58:24 |
8 | Peter Donovan Clare Donovan | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 58:55 |
9 | Chris Radford Adam Radford | New Forest CC | | 1:02:45 |
10 | A Langan B Mainsdonald | London St Christophers CC | | 1:07:38 |
|