Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P1031/25 - 12 September 1982
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Goodsell | Archer RC | | 56:39 |
2 | Gary Woodward | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 57:29 |
3 | Chris Lowe | Swindon RC | | 58:32 |
4 | Ian Murray | Redmon CC | | 59:49 |
5 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:50 |
6 | Les Pearce | Rockingham CC | V | 1:00:03 |
7 | Philip Headen | East Surrey RC | | 1:00:26 |
8 | AL Heath | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:27 |
9 | Ray Wood | Alton CC | | 1:00:32 |
10 | Rickie Finch | Swindon RC | | 1:00:43 |
11 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:00:58 |
12 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:01:16 |
13 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:25 |
14 | Roy Holden | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:01:26 |
15 | Denis Hedges | Swindon RC | V | 1:01:49 |
16 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:01:52 |
17 | Dave Dallimore | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:01:55 |
18 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:04 |
19 | Bill Gray | Evesham & Dist Whs | | 1:02:32 |
20 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:59 |
21 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:03:15 |
22 | A Page | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:18 |
23 | Colin Hedger | Gravesend CC | | 1:03:33 |
24 | Terry Smithers | Farnham RC | V | 1:03:54 |
25 | S Saunders | Kernow CC | | 1:04:08 |
26 | Doug McDonald | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:10 |
27 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:16 |
28 | Colin Crocker | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:26 |
29 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:32 |
30 | Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:39 |
31 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:47 |
32 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:49 |
33 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:04:52 |
34 | Phil Boxall | South Eastern RC | V | 1:05:05 |
35 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:09 |
36 | A Golesworthy | Swindon RC | | 1:05:14 |
37 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:15 |
38 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:20 |
38 | Ray Eason | Alton CC | | 1:05:20 |
40 | Bob Plumb | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:24 |
40 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:24 |
42 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:05:28 |
43 | Brian Hedley | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:05:35 |
44 | Ted Reddick | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:37 |
45 | Horry Hemsley | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:05:46 |
46 | John Pratt | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:06:03 |
47 | Dave Francis | Bath CC | V | 1:06:05 |
48 | Tom Bailey | Kettering Amateur C & AC | V | 1:06:07 |
49 | Brian Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:08 |
50 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 1:06:26 |
51 | Ken Atkins | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:06:32 |
52 | John Maule | Waverley CC | V | 1:06:34 |
53 | GB Hall | Central Sussex CC | | 1:06:54 |
54 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:09 |
55 | Bill Pink | South Eastern RC | V | 1:07:16 |
56 | Ian Forrest | Epsom CC | V | 1:07:20 |
56 | Tony Palmer | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:20 |
58 | Mick Kilby | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:07:21 |
59 | MD Dorsey | Swindon RC | | 1:07:45 |
60 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:07:58 |
61 | John Hunt | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:08:04 |
62 | Jack Smith | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:08 |
63 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:09 |
64 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:11 |
65 | Trevor Flowers | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:08:14 |
66 | J Bass | South Eastern RC | V | 1:08:29 |
67 | Tim Maund | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:40 |
68 | Wally Knight | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:08:48 |
69 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:50 |
70 | Graham Payne | Crawley Whs | | 1:09:05 |
71 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:09:07 |
72 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:12 |
72 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | V | 1:09:12 |
74 | Mick O`Connor | Crabwood CC | | 1:09:17 |
75 | Harry Keates | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:48 |
76 | John Cherry | Southampton Whs | V | 1:09:56 |
77 | Tony Malby | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:03 |
78 | Jim Trenowden | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:10:22 |
79 | Tony Scales | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:34 |
80 | Terry Roberts | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:46 |
81 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:55 |
82 | CR Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:15 |
83 | Tom Reynolds | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:32 |
84 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:41 |
85 | Geoff Weston | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:11:54 |
86 | Joe Hancock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:57 |
87 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:59 |
88 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:12:01 |
89 | Jeff Russell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:12:05 |
90 | Ian Trigg | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:19 |
91 | RB Christie | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:12:29 |
92 | RF Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:39 |
93 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:44 |
94 | P Couzens | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:14:37 |
95 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:16:33 |
96 | Chris Kennard | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:17:58 |
97 | M Green | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:18:10 |
98 | John Barden | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:29:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Swindon RC | Chris Lowe Rickie Finch Denis Hedges | 3:01:04 |
Women & Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Reeves | Bognor Regis CC | J | 56:41 |
2 | Michael McNamara | Rockingham CC | J | 59:36 |
3 | P Pearce | Rockingham CC | J | 1:01:19 |
4 | Steve Jukes | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:02:09 |
5 | Andrew Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:02:37 |
6 | Michael Abbs | Hampshire RC | J | 1:03:10 |
7 | Stuart Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:03:27 |
8 | SM Hunter | Hampshire RC | J | 1:04:22 |
9 | M Gray | Evesham & Dist Whs | J | 1:04:28 |
10 | Martin Bailey | Kettering Amateur C & AC | J | 1:04:34 |
11 | Nigel Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:04:59 |
12 | Diane Wood | Alton CC | W | 1:05:50 |
13 | Ron West | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:06:04 |
14 | Peter Hedley | Vectis Roads CC | J | 1:06:10 |
15 | Timothy Gray | Fareham Whs | J | 1:06:32 |
16 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 1:07:18 |
17 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | J | 1:08:01 |
18 | S Ward | Fareham Whs | J | 1:08:11 |
19 | M Goswell | Worthing Excelsior CC | J | 1:09:52 |
20 | P Kilby | Lewes Wanderers CC | J | 1:10:03 |
21 | CL Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | J | 1:10:57 |
22 | AJ Mengham | Hampshire RC | J | 1:11:43 |
23 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | W | 1:12:18 |
24 | Lois Bealing | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:12:20 |
25 | Barbara Braithwaite | Southampton Whs | W | 1:12:59 |
26 | Betty Cox | Worthing Excelsior CC | W | 1:13:51 |
27 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | W | 1:14:23 |
28 | M Pearce | Rockingham CC | W | 1:14:40 |
29 | Stuart Veck | Hampshire RC | J | 1:15:34 |
30 | J Cook | Kernow CC | W | 1:18:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Steve Jukes Andrew Lock Stuart Gibbs | 3:08:13 |
|