Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Bournemouth & Dist WCA 10
P301 - 30 August 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 22:40 |
2 | Brian Hayes | Stourbridge CC | | 22:42 |
3 | J Clarke | Warwickshire RC | | 22:43 |
4 | Paul Willis | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 22:52 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 23:28 |
6 | Richard Lodge | Wessex RC | | 23:29 |
7 | Robert Cox | Salisbury RC | | 23:33 |
8 | Mark Fitzgerald | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 23:34 |
9 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 23:54 |
10 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:02 |
11 | MP Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | J | 24:05 |
12 | Mark Bolton | Wessex RC | | 24:16 |
13 | John Edwards | Beeston RC | | 24:19 |
14 | Derek Hardman | Paddington CC | | 24:23 |
15 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:25 |
16 | Geoff Giddings | Salisbury RC | J | 24:33 |
17 | A Wray | Calder Clarion CC | V | 24:34 |
18 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | V | 24:38 |
19 | Paul Jeffrey | Poole Whs | | 24:46 |
20 | Simon Platt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 24:51 |
21 | Peter Brown | Oxford City RC | V | 24:53 |
22 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:55 |
23 | Dave Lambert | Pennine CC | V | 25:01 |
23 | John Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 25:01 |
25 | Andrew Healey | Fareham Whs | | 25:17 |
25 | Chuck Rochefort | Salisbury RC | | 25:17 |
27 | Rob Tutt | Crabwood CC | J | 25:18 |
28 | Ricky Powell | Sotonia CC | | 25:23 |
29 | Gerald Veal | Poole Whs | J | 25:28 |
30 | Graham Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 25:29 |
31 | G Copsey | Salisbury RC | | 25:41 |
31 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:41 |
33 | D Knox | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:43 |
34 | Nigel Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 25:45 |
35 | James Maund | Sotonia CC | | 25:47 |
36 | Nick Gundry | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:52 |
37 | JP Dowdell | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:53 |
38 | P Cartwright | Salisbury RC | | 25:54 |
39 | Colin Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:55 |
40 | Linda Allen | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 25:57 |
40 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:57 |
42 | Roger Nash | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:58 |
43 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 25:59 |
44 | Paul Jeffries | Poole Whs | J | 26:00 |
45 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 26:01 |
46 | Bob Widgery | Crewe Clarion Whs | V | 26:03 |
47 | Bernard Jarvis | Hampshire RC | | 26:04 |
48 | Chris Radford | New Forest CC | V | 26:06 |
49 | Colin Crocker | Rufus Whs | | 26:10 |
50 | Paul O`Malley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 26:18 |
51 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 26:23 |
52 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:35 |
53 | Nick Reynolds | Hampshire RC | J | 26:37 |
54 | Barbara Brown | Salisbury RC | W | 26:39 |
55 | Ian Mills | Poole Whs | J | 26:42 |
56 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 26:45 |
56 | Terry Herbert | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:45 |
58 | Graham Harding | Poole Whs | | 26:47 |
58 | Mick O`Connor | Crabwood CC | | 26:47 |
60 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 26:49 |
61 | Mike Foot | New Forest CC | | 26:53 |
61 | Paul Canham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 26:53 |
63 | Pete Boston | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:57 |
64 | Tim Maund | Sotonia CC | V | 27:04 |
65 | John Fear | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:05 |
65 | Derek Todd | Yeovil CC | V | 27:05 |
67 | R Curry | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:06 |
68 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 27:10 |
69 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 27:12 |
70 | Tom Reynolds | Hampshire RC | V | 27:14 |
71 | J Nixon | Stevenage CC | | 27:29 |
72 | Pat Ellery | Yeovil CC | W | 27:44 |
72 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 27:44 |
74 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | V | 27:45 |
75 | ME Heaman | CC Weymouth | J | 27:46 |
75 | Simon Wisker | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 27:46 |
77 | Sue Miller | Antelope RT | W | 27:49 |
78 | PI Trunwitt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 27:52 |
79 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 27:55 |
79 | Ian Rogers | New Forest CC | V | 27:55 |
81 | Dave Rooker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:56 |
82 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 28:01 |
83 | Ray Needle | Peterborough CC | V | 28:02 |
84 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | V | 28:14 |
85 | Brian Dunk | High Wycombe CC | V | 28:16 |
86 | Paula Miller | Antelope RT | W | 28:36 |
87 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 28:37 |
88 | D Paget | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 28:43 |
89 | Sue Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 28:44 |
90 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 29:05 |
91 | Barbara Braithwaite | Southampton Whs | WV | 29:32 |
92 | BT Penfold | CC Weymouth | V | 29:34 |
93 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | WV | 29:35 |
94 | Daphne Lodge | Wessex RC | WV | 29:53 |
95 | H Willis | Winchester Olympic CRT | W | 30:07 |
96 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 30:25 |
97 | Ken Love | Poole Whs | V | 30:39 |
98 | Jacky Prosser | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 30:48 |
99 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | V | 33:11 |
100 | S King | Winchester Olympic CRT | WJ | 34:09 |
101 | George Nortcliffe | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 34:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Richard Lodge Mark Bolton Tom Lodge | 1:12:23 |
Juveniles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Harry Lodge | Wessex RC | Juv | 23:52 |
2 | David Drake | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 24:28 |
3 | Mark Lewis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 24:57 |
4 | James Harding | Poole Whs | Juv | 25:12 |
5 | Georgina Ellery | Yeovil CC | WJuv | 26:50 |
6 | Mark Major | New Forest CC | Juv | 27:55 |
7 | Paul Drake | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 28:45 |
8 | C Simmonds | New Forest CC | Juv | 29:33 |
9 | Adam Radford | New Forest CC | Juv | 30:24 |
10 | Fiona Way | Wessex RC | WJuv | 32:46 |
11 | Tim Aiken | Wessex RC | Juv | 32:53 |
12 | Rowan Shepherd | Wessex RC | Juv | 33:45 |
12 | GP Love | Poole Whs | Juv | 33:45 |
13 | Guy Radford | New Forest CC | Juv | 36:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
New Forest CC | Mark Major C Simmonds Adam Radford | 1:27:52 |
|