Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Wessex Road Club 100
P201/100 - 25 July 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 3:51:19 |
2 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 4:03:31 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 4:05:03 |
4 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 4:08:28 |
5 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:08:56 |
6 | Dave Worsfold | Redmon CC | | 4:09:34 |
7 | Robert Cox | Salisbury RC | | 4:09:52 |
8 | John Edwards | Beeston RC | | 4:17:44 |
9 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 4:17:50 |
10 | Andy Needham | Rufus Whs | | 4:17:57 |
11 | Jack Brown | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 4:18:41 |
12 | Pete Goodings | Wessex RC | | 4:26:27 |
13 | Rik Goodall | Hampshire RC | | 4:27:02 |
14 | Richard Lodge | Wessex RC | | 4:29:26 |
15 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:29:40 |
16 | Patrick Lockyer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 4:30:24 |
17 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | V | 4:33:11 |
18 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 4:33:52 |
19 | Stephen Oliver | Poole Whs | J | 4:35:06 |
20 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | V | 4:35:56 |
21 | Mike Teague | Crabwood CC | | 4:36:19 |
22 | Chris Lovibond | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:36:56 |
23 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 4:37:20 |
24 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | V | 4:39:57 |
25 | Alan Hall | New Forest CC | V | 4:40:54 |
26 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 4:41:39 |
27 | David McLellan | Alton CC | | 4:41:43 |
28 | Tony Clarke | Bath CC | | 4:42:50 |
29 | Chuck Rochefort | Salisbury RC | | 4:42:51 |
30 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 4:44:11 |
31 | Melvyn Spurgeon | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 4:44:43 |
32 | Mike Foot | New Forest CC | | 4:44:56 |
33 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 4:46:08 |
34 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 4:46:25 |
35 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | V | 4:46:40 |
36 | Terry Herbert | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:48:23 |
37 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 4:48:36 |
38 | Andy Wren | Wessex RC | J | 4:49:56 |
39 | B Hayward | Viking RC | V | 4:50:02 |
40 | Sue Miller | Antelope RT | W | 4:50:45 |
41 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 4:51:14 |
42 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:51:20 |
43 | Marvin Elliott | Southampton Whs | V | 4:51:29 |
44 | Colin Bolton | Antelope RT | V | 4:53:42 |
45 | Gerry Coombs | Yeovil CC | | 4:54:45 |
46 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 4:55:58 |
47 | H Spurling | Shirley RC | | 4:57:34 |
48 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 4:59:17 |
49 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 4:59:54 |
50 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 5:01:32 |
51 | Leslie Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 5:03:24 |
52 | Antony Foulkes | Crabwood CC | | 5:05:00 |
53 | Bob Wareing | Exeter Whs | V | 5:06:25 |
54 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 5:08:20 |
55 | HA Morris | Festival RC | V | 5:08:44 |
56 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 5:09:25 |
57 | R Baynham | Kingston Whs | V | 5:10:24 |
58 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 5:13:36 |
59 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 5:14:28 |
60 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 5:15:23 |
61 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | W | 5:18:04 |
62 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 5:23:56 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Sue Miller | 12:47:07 |
|