Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Sotonia CC 27½
Test Valley Hilly P142 - 21 March 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:09:15 |
1 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | | 1:09:15 |
3 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 1:09:45 |
4 | Alan Edmonds | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:07 |
5 | Malcolm Hill | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 1:11:50 |
6 | David Wood | Alton CC | J | 1:11:52 |
7 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 1:12:08 |
8 | Gerry Cooper | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:27 |
9 | John Newman | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:44 |
10 | Chris Eynon | VC Elan | J | 1:14:06 |
11 | Doug Edwards | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:14:10 |
12 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:14:30 |
13 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:14:36 |
14 | Graham Fielder | Archer RC | | 1:14:48 |
15 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:14:50 |
16 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:58 |
17 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:16:10 |
18 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:16:12 |
18 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 1:16:12 |
20 | Paul Daniels | Hillingdon CC | | 1:16:15 |
21 | Paul Griggs | Hampshire RC | J | 1:17:19 |
22 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:18:04 |
22 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:18:04 |
24 | CM Dawkins | Crabwood CC | | 1:18:20 |
25 | Rob Tutt | Crabwood CC | J | 1:18:22 |
26 | Geoff Giddings | Salisbury RC | J | 1:19:01 |
27 | Helen Edwards | Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 1:19:34 |
28 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:19:36 |
29 | Martin Carter | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:19:49 |
30 | P Cartwright | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:01 |
31 | Paul O`Malley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:20:54 |
32 | Melvyn Spurgeon | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:21:17 |
33 | Mick O`Connor | Crabwood CC | | 1:21:34 |
34 | Terry Smith | Sotonia CC | | 1:21:39 |
35 | R Dawe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 1:21:52 |
36 | Paul Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:09 |
37 | Jim Nolan | Salisbury RC | | 1:22:22 |
38 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:38 |
39 | Phill Kingston | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:22:57 |
40 | Dave McKeough | Sotonia CC | | 1:23:04 |
40 | Mike Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 1:23:04 |
42 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:26:02 |
43 | David Leverett | Crabwood CC | J | 1:26:34 |
44 | Peter Cuff | VC Venta | V | 1:27:38 |
45 | Arthur Stubbs | Sotonia CC | V | 1:28:14 |
46 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 1:28:45 |
46 | Robert Sainsbury | Sotonia CC | V | 1:28:45 |
48 | Ule Bell | VC Venta | W | 1:28:49 |
49 | R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:28:55 |
50 | Albert Coffin | Southampton Whs | V | 1:29:05 |
51 | Tim Maund | Sotonia CC | V | 1:31:52 |
52 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:32:06 |
53 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | V | 1:32:08 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Dave Doust | 3:31:08 |
|